The Black Box website uses cookies. By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by closing the message to the right,
you consent to the use of cookies on this website.
More information.

<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/en/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Bulk Fiber Optic Distribution Cable - Indoor, Tight-Buffered, OFNR PVC

Tight-buffered indoor distribution cable designed for intrabuilding backbone runs.




Item #:  OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Bulk Fiber Optic Distribution Cable - Indoor, Tight-Buffered, OFNR PVC

Warranty: 

Call 877-877-2269 for pricing and to place order.
Please Note: Once ordered, this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit.
Price:
N/A
Call for Pricing
*Price excludes GST



Product Features

  • Save money and reduce waste by ordering cable in the exact length you need.
  • Cable is in stock.
  • No long lead times.
  • No minimum lengths.

Details

  • Provides Gigabit Ethernet link distances of 300 meters at 850 nm and 550 meters at 1300 nm.
  • Ideal for runs between wiring closets and equipment rooms.
  • Terminate into loaded patch panels and equipment.
  • Buffered to 900 um for easy stripping and handling.
  • Tested to meet or exceed TIA and GR-409-CORE specs.
  • Choose from 6-, 12- and 24-strand fiber with OFNP (plenum) and OFNR (PVC) jackets.


  • Tech Specs



    * Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-877-877-2269.

    Support

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    Accessories

    Similar Items