The Black Box website uses cookies. By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by closing the message to the right,
you consent to the use of cookies on this website.
More information.

<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/en/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

LGC280 Series Gigabit Industrial Media Converter – Single-Mode SC

Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X in harsh environments.




Item #:  Gigabit Industrial Media Converter – Single-Mode SC

Warranty: 

Call 1-800-667-6625 for pricing and to place order.
Please Note: Once ordered, this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit.
Price:
N/A
Call for Pricing
*Price excludes GST



Product Features

  • Convert 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X
  • Jumbo frame up to 10240 bytes
  • Store-and-forward transmission
  • Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24 VDC
  • Rigid IP-30 housing
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

Details

Extend Your Network with Fiber
The Gigabit Industrial Media Converter provides a cost-effective way to add fiber to your existing network infrastructure. It converts 10/100/1000Base-T(X) to 1000Base-X with ease.

Designed for the Toughest Environments
This media converter provides consistent network performance in the harshest work environments on earth. It features an operating temperature range of -40° to 158° F and rigid IP-30 housing.



Tech Specs



* Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-800-667-6625.

Support

Warranty

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!

Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product* for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 787-767-3500.

** Certain products may not be eligible.

What’s more, we also have a 45-day, no-questions-asked return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

Accessories

Similar Items