The Black Box website uses cookies. By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by closing the message to the right,
you consent to the use of cookies on this website.
More information.

<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/en/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

QSFP Series 100G (100-Gbps) SR4 QSFP28 - (1) 100-Gbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 70m, MPO

Improve port density and reduces system costs.




Item #:  100G (100-Gbps) SR4 QSFP28 - (1) 100-Gbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 70m, MPO

Warranty: 

Call 0800 653 219 for pricing and to place order.
Please Note: Once ordered, this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit.
Price:
N/A
Call for Pricing
*Price excludes GST



Product Features

  • Four-channel, full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Data transmission rate up to 26 Gbps per channel
  • Extends up to 70 meters on OM3 multimode fiber and 100 meters on OM4 multimode fiber
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 3.3 V power supply voltage
  • MPO connector
  • Diagnostic monitoring interface

Details

Perfect for a Variety of Applications

This four-channel, parallel, the fiber-optic QSFP28 transceiver module is ideal for IEEE 802.3bm, 100GBASE-SR4 applications. The parallel design of the QSFP28 improves port density and reduces system costs.

High Data Transfer Rates

This QSFP28's full-duplex optical module offers four independent transmit and receive channels that are each capable of 26-Gbps operation. This provides an aggregate data rate of 104 Gbps over 70 meters using OM3 fiber or 100 meters over OM4. The optical interface port is a male MPO connector. The four fiber positions on the left with the key up are used for the optical transmit signals (Channels 1 through 4). The fiber positions on the right are used for the optical receive signals (Channels 4 through 1). The central four fibers are not used.



Tech Specs



* Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 0800 653 219.

Support

Warranty

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from faulty workmanship and defects.

During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your faulty equipment at NO CHARGE!

Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product* for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 0800-653-219.

** Certain products may not be eligible.

Accessories

Similar Items