Black Box 1-800-316-7107
Welcome to our new website!
We'd love to hear what you think...   https://goo.gl/wvO21F

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

You can contact us by phone, email, fax, or chat for immediate assistance.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you within 30 seconds.







Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

For Customer Sales & Service and FREE 24/7 Tech Support

1-800-316-7107

We'll respond in 60 seconds or less!

Send us a FAX

800-321-0746

Chat


Send us an email

We'll answer within 60 minutes!

Email us now
Need Help? Get in touch, 24/7.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry.
We're here for you, 24/7, 365. 

Black Box Brand Product Support 
877-256-7066 

IT Services Support 
855-324-9909 

Or click "Talk With Us" in our top nav to chat with us or to have us call you.

Fiber Pigtails

Make 6 or 12 fiber connections in no time at all.

 

Showing 1 - 15 of 24 Product results

Filter

Color

Price

MTP 12-Fiber Fanout Cable - (1) MTP Female/(12) SC Male, Custom Length

#EFN5021

Break out one MTP cable into 12 fiber cables.

MTP 12-Fiber Fanout Cables, Custom Lengths

#EFN5022

Break out one MTP cable into 12 fiber cables.

MTP 12-Fiber Fanout Cables, Custom Lengths

#EFN5023

Make MTP to LC and MT-RJ fiber connections.

MTP 12-Fiber Fanout Cables, Custom Lengths

#EFN5024

Break out one MTP cable into 12 fiber cables.

MTP 12-Fiber (Six Duplex) Fanout Cable, Custom Lengths

#EFN5025

Make MTP to LC and MT-RJ fiber connections.

MTP 12-Fiber Fanout Cables, Custom Lengths

#EFN5026

Break out one MTP cable into 12 fiber cables.

OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12-Strand, LC, Orange, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M1-LC-12OR-3

Make 12 fiber connections in no time at all.

OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 6-Strand, LC, Orange, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M1-LC-6OR-3

Make six fiber connections in no time at all.

OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12-Strand, SC, Orange, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M1-SC-12OR-3

Make 12 fiber connections in no time at all.

OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 6-Strand, SC, Orange, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M1-SC-6OR-3

Make six fiber connections in no time at all.

OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12-Strand, ST, Orange, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M1-ST-12OR-3

Make 12 fiber connections in no time at all.

OM1 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 6-Strand, ST, Orange, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M1-ST-6OR-3

Make six fiber connections in no time at all.

OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12-Strand, LC, Aqua, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M3-LC-12AQ-3

Make 12 fiber connections in no time at all.

OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 6-Strand, LC, Aqua, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M3-LC-6AQ-3

Make six fiber connections in no time at all.

OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12-Strand, SC, Aqua, 3-m (9.8-ft.)

#FOPT50M3-SC-12AQ-3

Make six fiber connections in no time at all.

Black Box products can be conveniently purchased through a broad range of qualified distributors and resellers located around the globe

Black Box Explains...     
Fiber optic cable consists of a core, cladding, coating, strengthening fibers, and cable jacket.