El sitio web de Black Box utiliza cookies. Continuando con el uso del sitio web de Black Box, o cerrando el mensaje a la derecha, 
Usted acepta el uso de cookies en este sitio web.

Más información.

<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/es/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

LIE1000 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Managed PoE+ Switch - (8) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45, (4) 100/1000-Mbps SFP

Economical industrial switch with PoE+ ports and flexible SFP fiber uplinks.




Artículo Nº:  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Managed PoE+ Switch - (8) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45, (4) 100/1000-Mbps SFP

Garantía: 

Llame al +34 91 659 01 91 para conocer precios y realizar un pedido.
Por favor tenga en cuenta: Una vez realizado el pedido, este producto no podrá ser cancelado ni devuelto para su reembolso.
Precio:
N/A
Llamar para conocer Precio
*El precio no incluye GST



Product Features

  • Provides (8) 10/100/1000-Mbps PoE+ RJ-45 ports and four multispeed Gigabit SFP slots.
  • Use to connect and power security cameras and access points.
  • Offers link loss recovery of <20-msec.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • PoE 802.3af and PoE+ 802.3at compatible. Delivers up to 30W per port.
  • SFP ports enable single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP, or command-line interface (CLI).

Detalles

  • Economical switch delivers features normally found in more expensive switches.
  • PoE 802.3af and PoE+ 802.3at compatible. Delivers up to 30W per port.
  • SFP ports enable single-mode or multimode Gigabit fiber uplinks over long distances.
  • Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual DC power inputs for redundancy.
  • IP30-rated housing is also rated for shock and vibration protection.
  • Manage through a Web interface, SNMP, or command-line interface (CLI).
  • Features bandwidth rate control, traffic prioritization, and quality of service.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • Features bandwidth rate control, traffic prioritization, and quality of service.

  • PoE+ and SFP ports for flexibility.
    This switch has eight 10/10/1000-Mbps PoE/PoE+ copper ports and four SFP ports for uplinks. This way you can power distant access points, security cameras, and other industrial equipment over the copper Ethernet lines at the far edges of your network where it's impractical to run electrical wires. The SFP fiber uplinks give you almost unlimited fiber distance options, depending on the SFP.

    Maximize uptime.
    Advanced management features help minimize network downtime by enabling you to remotely diagnose and manage network problems. And you'll eliminate the need to send IT technicians on site—thus lowering costs.

    The switch is fully manageable through SNMP, a Web browser, Telnet, or a console port. Control the bandwidth on each port individually and set up Quality of Service (QoS) priority queuing for critical applications.

    The switch supports port-based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, MAC-based trunking, IP-multicast IGMP snooping, rapid spanning tree for redundancy. Plus, it has 802.1x port-based authentication for security.

    Fast failovers.
    The switch gives you maximum network flexibility: Spanning Tree Protocol (STP/RSTP), Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and a ring protocol. It offers a 20 millisecond or less failover.

    Extreme applications.
    Encased in an IP30-rated metal case, this switch withstands extreme temperatures from -40°C to +75°C (-40° F to +167° F). Use it for:
  • Security and surveillance, particularly to backhaul IP security camera data.
  • Military applications, especially in ships and other vehicles.
  • Factory automation for controlling machinery, PLCs, motor drives, sensors, counters, inspection cameras, and packaging equipment.
  • Oil and gas fields or remote equipment monitoring and control.
  • Building automation for controlling HVAC and lighting systems.

  • Installation options.
    The switch features redundant power inputs and includes DIN-rail and panel-mount kits. The power supplies (MDR-40-48 and SDR-240-48) are sold separately. The switch also includes a serial cable (RJ-45/DB9) for the console connection.

    This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838.

    Especif. técnicas

    El producto incluye:
    • (1) Black Box Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
    • (1) QSG
    • (1) RS232 cable (DB9F to RJ45) 125m
    • (4) M3 Screws
    • (2) Panel Mount Brackets
    • (1) DIN Rail Clip
    • (1) 6 position Phoenix connector
    • (4) RJ45 Ethernet port dust covers
    • (4) SFP Ethernet port dust covers


    NOTA(s):
    This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838.



    * La especificación técnica del peso es el peso de la unidad. No es el peso de envío embalado. Para conocer el peso del envío, por favor póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente de Black Box en el +34.91.659.07.32.

    Soporte

    Garantía

    Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

    Garantía Double Diamond™ (estándar)

    Elimine el riesgo en las compras de los equipos con la garantía Double Diamond™ de Black Box Network Services.

    La garantía Double Diamond es nuestra garantía que protege sus productos de marca Black Box® * de daños accidentales, entre ellos, caídas, agua y sobretensiones.

    ¡Durante el período de garantía, Black Box Network Services reparará o sustituirá sus equipos averiados en un plazo de una semana desde la recepción, SIN CARGO!*

    Además, obtenga una Garantía Extendida Double Diamond.

    Puede también extender su garantía o proteger un producto de marca Black Box® comprado previamente** durante un período adicional de un año— ¡por solo un 10% del precio de compra! O extender su cobertura durante tres años completos ¡por solo el 20% del precio de compra!

    Solicitar una extensión de garantía es sencillo: Cuando vea un producto en su cesta de compra, simplemente seleccione el período adicional de un año o tres años de cobertura en el menú desplegable bajo “Warranty Options.” Para obtener más detalles, llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente: +34 91 659 01 91.

    ** Ciertos productos no admiten extensión de garantía

    Además, disponemos de una política de devolución de 45 días. Simplemente llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente para solicitar un número de RA (autorización de devolución), devuelva su producto en perfectas condiciones y en el embalaje original para recibir un reembolso completo.

    Accesorios

    Artículos similares