El sitio web de Black Box utiliza cookies. Continuando con el uso del sitio web de Black Box, o cerrando el mensaje a la derecha, 
Usted acepta el uso de cookies en este sitio web.

Más información.

<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/es/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

LE2700 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Managed Switch Chassis - 4-Slot, 100-240VDC, EU

Scalable, flexible, cost-effective modular design enables you to add capacity as demand increases.




Artículo Nº:  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Extreme Temperature Managed Switch Chassis - 4-Slot, 100-240VDC, EU

Garantía: 

Llame al +34 91 659 01 91 para conocer precios y realizar un pedido.
Por favor tenga en cuenta: Una vez realizado el pedido, este producto no podrá ser cancelado ni devuelto para su reembolso.
Precio:
N/A
Llamar para conocer Precio
*El precio no incluye GST



Product Features

  • The Chassis is customizable - choose the right quantity, speed, and interfaces for your application
  • You can choose to populate the Chassis with 4-port modules: 10-Gbps SFP+, 100-/1000-Mbps SFP, and 100BASE-FX SC or ST multimode fiber
  • The Chassis also holds 8-port modules: 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 and 100/1000-Mbps SFP

Detalles

  • SFP modules enable you to use the connector of your choice.
  • Slot four only holds SFP/SFP+ modules.
  • Designed for extreme temperatures of -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85°C).
  • Configure and monitor installations remotely. No truck rolls needed.
  • Meets IEC 61850-3 requirements for electrical substations.
  • Supports Web, SNMP, and console user interfaces.
  • Accommodates high-availability protocols, including xSTP, link aggregation, and redundant ring.
  • Manages traffic with 802.1p/q tagged frames. Handles jumbo frames.
  • Supports IP multicast snooping with IGMPv2/v3.
  • IEEE 802.3az energy efficient.

  • Built tough.
    The LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch system is designed demanding applications such as:
  • Oil/gas well and pipeline control and monitoring.
  • Municipalities for public safety and traffic control.
  • Security and surveillance providers for backhauling IP camera video and alarms.
  • Utilities, including electric substations and water/waste water.
  • SCADA/PLC/M2M systems for remote/automated communications.
  • HVAC systems remote control and monitoring.
  • Complies with EN 61850-3 EMC, climatic, and mechanical test requirements.
  • Complies with IEC/TS 61000-6-5 EMC immunity in substation environments.
  • Meets IEEE 1613 requirements for control power inputs and power insulation test.

  • Scalable, flexible, cost-effective.
    This switch system is more than just tough. It's extremely versatile with a range of interface options. The modular design gives you the ability to add the right quantity, speed, and type of interfaces you need. If your needs change in the future, you can just swap out modules. Choose from copper and fiber modules, including a 10-GbE SFP+ module.

    Ensure 100% uptime.
    With dual power supplies, the switch is designed for redundancy. Set it up in a ring topology. If a link fails, the switch automatically falls over in less than 30 milliseconds. The switch is also compatible with redundant switches from other manufacturers.

    Very manageable.
    This switch includes extensive management software enabling you to manage it locally or remotely eliminating costly and time-consuming truck rolls. Software includes: SNMP, QoS, VLAN, IGMP Snooping, SMTP Client, DHCP; MRP, MSTP, and more.

    SFP customization.
    By plugging in different SFPs, you can customize the switch to the distances and connectors you need. Use the LFP400 Series SFP transceivers with all modules except the LE2731C. Use the SFP+ transceivers (LSP420 Series) with the 10-GbE module (LE2731C).

    NOTE: Slot four only holds SFP/SFP+ modules.



    Especif. técnicas

    NOTA(s):
    NOTE: The fourth slot (D) only holds the SFP/SFP+ modules (LE2722C and LE2731C).



    * La especificación técnica del peso es el peso de la unidad. No es el peso de envío embalado. Para conocer el peso del envío, por favor póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente de Black Box en el +34.91.659.07.32.

    Soporte

    Garantía

    Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

    Garantía Double Diamond™ (estándar)

    Elimine el riesgo en las compras de los equipos con la garantía Double Diamond™ de Black Box Network Services.

    La garantía Double Diamond es nuestra garantía que protege sus productos de marca Black Box® * de daños accidentales, entre ellos, caídas, agua y sobretensiones.

    ¡Durante el período de garantía, Black Box Network Services reparará o sustituirá sus equipos averiados en un plazo de una semana desde la recepción, SIN CARGO!*

    Además, obtenga una Garantía Extendida Double Diamond.

    Puede también extender su garantía o proteger un producto de marca Black Box® comprado previamente** durante un período adicional de un año— ¡por solo un 10% del precio de compra! O extender su cobertura durante tres años completos ¡por solo el 20% del precio de compra!

    Solicitar una extensión de garantía es sencillo: Cuando vea un producto en su cesta de compra, simplemente seleccione el período adicional de un año o tres años de cobertura en el menú desplegable bajo “Warranty Options.” Para obtener más detalles, llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente: +34 91 659 01 91.

    ** Ciertos productos no admiten extensión de garantía

    Además, disponemos de una política de devolución de 45 días. Simplemente llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente para solicitar un número de RA (autorización de devolución), devuelva su producto en perfectas condiciones y en el embalaje original para recibir un reembolso completo.

    Accesorios

    Artículos similares