El sitio web de Black Box utiliza cookies. Continuando con el uso del sitio web de Black Box, o cerrando el mensaje a la derecha, 
Usted acepta el uso de cookies en este sitio web.

Más información.

<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/es/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

LGB2000 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP Ports

This layer 2 switch delivers high performance, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network.




Artículo Nº:  Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP Ports

Garantía: 

Llame al +34 91 659 01 91 para conocer precios y realizar un pedido.
Por favor tenga en cuenta: Una vez realizado el pedido, este producto no podrá ser cancelado ni devuelto para su reembolso.
Precio:
N/A
Llamar para conocer Precio
*El precio no incluye GST



Product Features

  • Provides 10/100/1000 Gigabit UTP ports, plus (2) SFP ports that support Gigabit fiber speeds
  • Management interfaces include HTTP, SNMP
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs

Detalles

  • Includes two SFP ports for fiber Gigabit Ethernet uplinks with an SFP Optical Transceiver.
  • Go green and reduce energy costs. Supports the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard.
  • Web smart features provide easier manageability, security, QoS, and performance.
  • Provides enhanced QoS support for real-time applications.
  • It's fanless so it reduces noise, moving parts, and the chance for failure.
  • It reduces power consumption by turning off ports that are not in use.
  • Port mirroring enables you to isolate network errors without disrupting data flow.
  • Port- and tag-based VLAN.
  • Ports auto-sense for speed and auto-negotiate for duplex.
  • Support loop detection for maintenance.

Looking to grow your office network the smart way? The Eco Fanless Gigabit Smart Switch enables you to connect Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Ethernet devices. You can populate two switch ports with the optional Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers and connect to fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet. The switch offers the versatility you need in growing your network the green way. And it offers browser-based management capability plus Quality of Service (QoS), port mirroring, and tag- and port-baed VLAN.

Web smart.

The switch has the easy-to-use management capabilities network administrators need. Simply access a switch via your Web browser and log on to monitor, configure, and control each port's activity. It also supports SNMP V1/V2c. In addition, the switch supports Quality of Service (QoS), port mirroring, and tag- and port-based VLAN.

Put some fiber in your data diet.

The last two ports give you the option to connect to fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet. Add one of our Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers (sold separately) for short-, medium-, or long-distance fiber-optic connections. The transceivers are hot-swappable and available in multimode and single-mode versions. They are Layer 1 devices, which makes them transparent to your application.

Keeping it real-time.

This switch not only supports Layer 2 802.1p Priority Queue control, but it also provides enhanced QoS support for real-time applications like Voice over IP (VoIP). And it supports Layer 4 TCP/UDP port and ToS classification.

Mirror, mirror on the port.

Port mirroring copies traffic from one specific port to a second target port. This mechanism enables you to track network errors or abnormal packet transmissions without interrupting the flow of data. All ports on the switch are capable of port mirroring.

The traffic report.

You can use VLAN to isolate traffic between different users and thus provide better security. Plus VLAN enables you to confine the broadcast traffic to the same VLAN broadcast domain to boost network performance. IGMP V1/V2 snooping limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters.

Life in the fast lane.

The switch enables you to combine ports to create a multilink, load-sharing trunk. Port trunks are useful for switch-to-switch cascading, which provides very fast, full-duplex speeds for high-volume communications. With this switch, you can set up to 12 ports per trunk. This switch supports up to 8 trunking groups. All ports are autosensing for speed and auto-negotiating for duplex. The switch's Auto MDI/MDI-X feature means you never need a crossover cable. Furthermore, the switch supports IEEE 802.x flow control for full-duplex mode and collision-based backpressure for half-duplex mode. *NOTE: Combo ports support both RJ-45 and SFP interfaces, but only one can be active. To add fiber-based Gigabit Ethernet connections to the switch's dual-media ports, order:

  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers (LFP411, LFP413, LFP414).


Especif. técnicas

El producto incluye:
  • LGB2126A Switch
  • (1) AC Power Cord
  • (4) Adhesive Rubber Feet
  • Rackmount Hardware (2 brackets, 6 screws)
  • Quick Installation Guide


NOTA(s):

This product also works with:

  • GigaBase 350 CAT5e Patch Cable, 350-MHz, 4-Pair, Straight-Pinned, PVC, Beige (EVNSL85, etc.).

Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.





* La especificación técnica del peso es el peso de la unidad. No es el peso de envío embalado. Para conocer el peso del envío, por favor póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente de Black Box en el +34.91.659.07.32.

Soporte

Garantía

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Garantía Double Diamond™ (estándar)

Elimine el riesgo en las compras de los equipos con la garantía Double Diamond™ de Black Box Network Services.

La garantía Double Diamond es nuestra garantía que protege sus productos de marca Black Box® * de daños accidentales, entre ellos, caídas, agua y sobretensiones.

¡Durante el período de garantía, Black Box Network Services reparará o sustituirá sus equipos averiados en un plazo de una semana desde la recepción, SIN CARGO!*

Además, obtenga una Garantía Extendida Double Diamond.

Puede también extender su garantía o proteger un producto de marca Black Box® comprado previamente** durante un período adicional de un año— ¡por solo un 10% del precio de compra! O extender su cobertura durante tres años completos ¡por solo el 20% del precio de compra!

Solicitar una extensión de garantía es sencillo: Cuando vea un producto en su cesta de compra, simplemente seleccione el período adicional de un año o tres años de cobertura en el menú desplegable bajo “Warranty Options.” Para obtener más detalles, llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente: +34 91 659 01 91.

** Ciertos productos no admiten extensión de garantía

Además, disponemos de una política de devolución de 45 días. Simplemente llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente para solicitar un número de RA (autorización de devolución), devuelva su producto en perfectas condiciones y en el embalaje original para recibir un reembolso completo.

Accesorios

Artículos similares