<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/es/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

Emerald® 4K DisplayPort IP KVM Extender Kit - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access

Everything you need for KVM extension with pixel-perfect 4K60 fps video.




Artículo Nº:  4K DisplayPort IP KVM Extender Kit - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access

Garantía: 

Llame al +34 91 659 01 91 para conocer precios y realizar un pedido.
Por favor tenga en cuenta: Una vez realizado el pedido, este producto no podrá ser cancelado ni devuelto para su reembolso.
Precio:
N/A
Llamar para conocer Precio
*El precio no incluye GST



Product Features

  • Everything you need for next-generation KVM extension with pixel-perfect 4K 60 fps video is included in this kit: Emerald 4K60 DisplayPort KVM-over-IP Transmitter and Receiver and two SFP+ modules
  • 4K video, 10-bit color at 60 fps
  • Pixel-perfect video – mathematically lossless
  • Transparent USB – connect any USB
  • Support audio over DisplayPort, USB and Analog

Detalles

High-performance KVM extension
Get the industry's highest-quality KVM extension. The Emerald 4K Extension Kit gives you everything you need for KVM extension of HD or up to 4K60 DisplayPort 1.2 video as well as transparent USB 2.0 and audio signals over multimode fiber cable.

Digital video at its best
Emerald's video quality is eye-catching. This KVM system supports pixel-perfect 4K DisplayPort video at 60 Hz. The solution provides image transmission with mathematical lossless compression that visualizes every single pixel at 60 fps with 10-bit color depth.

Simple system access
This kit is perfect for firms looking for compatible KVM extenders to secure workstations in a separate location from their monitors. This gives you easier system access for IT maintenance. Additionally, it reduces fan noise, heat emissions, and electric interference in the workplace.

Two Powerful SFP+ included
These SFP+ optical transceivers enable you to adapt Emerald's SFP+ slot to a fiber interface for faster network speeds. They are compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable. The SFP+ modules feature a metal enclosure that helps shield communications from EMI interference.



Especif. técnicas

El producto incluye:
  • Transmitter (EMD4000T)
  • Receiver (EMD4000R)
  • (2) SFP+ (LSP421)


NOTA(s):

Compatibility Note:

  • Emerald4K_Firmware_v6.0 firmware is compatible with other 6.0 endpoints.
  • The EMD4000R can connect to the EMD4000T, EMD200DV-T, Emerald SE/PE Transmitters using 6.x firmware or higher, but not to an Emerald SE/PE Receiver to an EMD4000T.
  • Firmware 6.0 is not compatible with Firmware 1.4.
  • EMD4000T cannot be accessed by any version of RemoteApp to date.




* La especificación técnica del peso es el peso de la unidad. No es el peso de envío embalado. Para conocer el peso del envío, por favor póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente de Black Box en el +34.91.659.07.32.

Soporte

Garantía

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Garantía Double Diamond™ (estándar)

Elimine el riesgo en las compras de los equipos con la garantía Double Diamond™ de Black Box Network Services.

La garantía Double Diamond es nuestra garantía que protege sus productos de marca Black Box® * de daños accidentales, entre ellos, caídas, agua y sobretensiones.

¡Durante el período de garantía, Black Box Network Services reparará o sustituirá sus equipos averiados en un plazo de una semana desde la recepción, SIN CARGO!*

Además, obtenga una Garantía Extendida Double Diamond.

Puede también extender su garantía o proteger un producto de marca Black Box® comprado previamente** durante un período adicional de un año— ¡por solo un 10% del precio de compra! O extender su cobertura durante tres años completos ¡por solo el 20% del precio de compra!

Solicitar una extensión de garantía es sencillo: Cuando vea un producto en su cesta de compra, simplemente seleccione el período adicional de un año o tres años de cobertura en el menú desplegable bajo “Warranty Options.” Para obtener más detalles, llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente: +34 91 659 01 91.

** Ciertos productos no admiten extensión de garantía

Además, disponemos de una política de devolución de 45 días. Simplemente llame al Servicio de Atención al Cliente para solicitar un número de RA (autorización de devolución), devuelva su producto en perfectas condiciones y en el embalaje original para recibir un reembolso completo.

Accesorios

Artículos similares