<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/en/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, SC

Convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX.




Item #:  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Media Converter - 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, SC

Warranty: 

Call 877-877-2269 for pricing and to place order.
Please Note: Once ordered, this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit.
Price:
N/A
Call for Pricing
*Price excludes GST



Product Features

  • Compliant to EN62368
  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX at fiber port speed
  • Use as a standalone or with available chassis (LHGC-RACK)

Details

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX
Meet the connectivity needs of your deployment. This media converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX. Includes broadcast storm control, flow control, and CRC error checking.


Auto-negotiation
Completely compatible with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function.



Tech Specs

Product Includes:
  • (1) 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE - FX Media Converter, Singlemode
  • (1) 5 -VDC Power Adapter


NOTE(s):

Use as a standalone or with available chassis (LHGC-RACK).





* Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-877-877-2269.

Support

Warranty

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

* Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

Accessories

Similar Items