<img class='img-responsive' alt='.hlght.' src ='https://az849230.vo.msecnd.net/images/Banners/detail/en/.hlght._product_banner_4000x4000.png' />
no image available

LPH240 Series Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Hardened Temperature PoE Switch - 10/100-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE, 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 2km

Powers remote PoE devices in industrial environments.




Item #:  Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Hardened Temperature PoE Switch - 10/100-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE, 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 2km

Warranty: 

Call 877-877-2269 for pricing and to place order.
Please Note: Once ordered, this product cannot be cancelled or returned for credit.
Price:
N/A
Call for Pricing
*Price excludes GST



Product Features

  • Features five 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45 ports plus one multimode fiber port.
  • Four RJ-45 ports support 802.3af PoE.
  • Extends the network up to 2 kilometers (1.2 mi.) over multimode fiber.
  • Extended temperature range of -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C).
  • Universal 100–250-VAC power supply.
  • Includes Link-Loss-Learn (LLL) for self-healing LAN structures.

Details

Hardened PoE PSE Switch from Black Box powers remote PoE devices such as security cameras and wireless access points - even in industrial or factory environments where the temperature is an issue. Rugged metal cases serve as a heat sink to dissipate heat, giving these hardened switches a temperature range of -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C). Plus, the cases are sealed to resist contaminants such as dust, dirt, moisture, smoke, and insects.

This capable industrial switch is available with six 10-/100-Mbps copper ports, with five 10-/100-Mbps copper ports plus a 100-Mbps fiber uplink port, or with four 10-/100-Mbps copper ports plus two 100-Mbps fiber ports. Fiber ports are available with a variety of connectors, in single- or multimode, and with ranges of up to 20 kilometers. The switches provide 802.3af PoE power for up to four PoE PD devices on four RJ-45 ports.

The switch featured here has five autosensing 10-/100-Mbps copper Ethernet ports - four of which are PoE PSE ports - and one multimode fiber port that supports distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 mi.). It's powered by an integral 100 - 250-VAC AC power supply. The switch comes with clips for panel mounting. For DIN rail mounting, order the DIN Rail Mounting Bracket (DIN-RAIL MC2).



Tech Specs



* Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 1-877-877-2269.

Support

Warranty

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

* Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

Accessories

Similar Items