Black Box 1-800-316-7107 

1-800-316-7107

#FOT109

Fiber Optic Coupling - ST/ST Multimode Simplex Bronze Round

The easy way to mate two ST connectors.


$6.17


151 In Stock
Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)


*Required field

Product Features

  • The easy way to make an ST-ST connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect multimode fiber in a durable bronze sleeve.
  • Bronze sleeves are exceptional for multimode fiber applications where alignment is not crucial.
  • Quick solution when you need to couple two fiber ST connectors.
  • Guaranteed for life!

Details

Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.

Tech Specs

Black Box offers a complete line of Fiber Optic Couplings and everything you need to keep your fiber network neat and securely connected! For details, contact our FREE Tech Support!

* Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

Support

Warranty

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

The Fiber Optic Coupling ST/ST Multimode Simplex Bronze Round comes with a standard Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard) already included.

During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

* Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.