Black Box 1-800-316-7107 

1-800-316-7107

#LSP422

SFP+ - 10-Gb, Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Single-Mode Fiber, 10-km, LC

Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


$381.12


Limited Quantity In Stock
Typically Ships within One Week
Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)


*Required field

Product Features

  • This SFP+ optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP+ slot to a fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP+ is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 10Gbps.

Details

  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.


  • Tech Specs

    General
    Altitude 5905 ft (1800 m)
    Approvals CE, FCC, TUV, UL
    Operating Humidity 5 to 85% non condensing
    Operating Temperature 32 to 158°F (0 to 70°C)
    Speed 10 Gbps
    Storage temperature -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C)
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Weight 0.036 lb (.016 kg)
    Physical
    Fiber Type 9-Micron Single Mode
    This product works with:
    For wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) transponder requirements, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    This product works with:
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+, 2-Slot Chassis (LMC11012A)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in (LMC11012C)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Chassis (LMC11022A)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in (LMC11022C)


  • * Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Support

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Extended 1 Year Warranty Available


    Protect your purchase with an additional 1 Year Double Diamond™ warranty!
    Cost: $38.11

    Extended 3 Year Warranty Available


    Protect your purchase with an additional 3 Year Double Diamond™ warranty!
    Cost: $76.22

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The SFP+, 10Gb, Extended Diagnostics, 1310nm SM Fiber, 10km, LC comes with a standard 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard) already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.