Black Box 1-800-316-7107 

1-800-316-7107

#FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC

MTP OM3 Fiber Optic LGX Cassette - (1) MTP 24 to (24) LC Type A

Get up to 24 fibers in one cassette.


$400.00


2 In Stock
Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)


*Required field

Product Features

  • Use to make high-density blade server, patch panel, and switch connections.
  • Features high-performance MTP® MPO-style male connectors.
  • Type A pinning.

Details

  • Connectors are oriented key up/key down or opposed.
  • MTP connector insertion loss is 0.75 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm.
  • LC insertion loss is 0.3 dB (max.) at 850/1310 nm.


  • Tech Specs

    General
    Dimensions 1.13"H x 5.1"W x 4.1"L (2.8 x 13 x 10.5 cm)
    This product works with:
  • Rackmount Fiber Enclosure
  • Rackmount Fiber Shelf
  • Universal Fiber Patch Panel
  • OM3 50-Micron Laser-Optimized Fiber Optic Trunk Cable


  • * Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The MTP OM3 Fiber Optic LGX Cassette (1) MTP 24 to (24) LC Type A comes with a standard Lifetime Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard) already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.