Black Box 1-800-316-7107 

1-800-316-7107

#FO10G-005M-SCLC

Connect OM3 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - OFNR PVC, LC-SC, Aqua, 5-m (16.4-ft.)

The smart choice when price matters most.


$14.96


329 In Stock
2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)


*Required field

Product Features

  • Basic fiber patch cable.
  • Laser-optimized.
  • Black Box quality.
  • In Stock.
  • Ships same day.

Details

OM3 50-Micron MM FO Patch Cable Black Box Connect Black Box Premium
Insertion Loss 3.5 dB Maximum 3.0 dB Maximum
Jacket OFNR OFNR, OFNP
Connectors SC, ST SC, LC, MT-RJ
Colors Aqua 12 Colors
Lengths 5 13
Custom Lengths No Yes
Warranty 2 Years Lifetime


Tech Specs

General
Bend Radius Loaded: 3 cm, maximum
Diameter Buffering: 900 µmCladding: 125 µmCore: 50 µmOuter: 2.0 x 4.2 mm
Effective Modal Bandwidth 2000 MHz/km @ 850 nm
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Count 2
Fiber Type Laser-optimized 50-Micron OM3 Multimode
Warranty 2 Years

* Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

Support

Warranty

Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

The 5m (16.4ft) LCSC Aqua OM3 MM Fiber Patch Cable INDR Zip OFNR comes with a standard 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard) already included.

During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

* Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.