Our online store will be unavailable Thursday, October 22nd 2020 from 7:00 PM ET to 11:00 PM ET for Maintenance

Premium Structured Cabling

Cables-Ethernet-Premi_H

For performance designed to last the lifetime of your cabling system

For performance designed to last the lifetime of your cabling system

For performance designed to last the lifetime of your cabling system, choose Black Box Premium Cables. Our premium copper and fiber cables meet and exceed bandwidth/performance parameters set by industry standards and are 100% factory tested. To ensure consistent and continuing quality of the premium copper range, Black Box participates in independent third-party ETL testing and conducts its own burn programs to ensure strict adherence to fire ratings. Furthermore, the premium fiber range has assured quality with low insertion loss proven by the use of Prysmian glass and single test certificates including test method and EU compliance detail. Therefore – with confidence – we give you a lifetime guarantee on all premium cables.

Black Box offers the widest industry selection of high-performance copper and fiber cabling solutions for structured cabling systems, data centers, industrial environments, multimedia systems, datacomm connections, and more, including custom cables.

Copper Networking  Cables

Premium-copper-patch-cables-200x200

Premium CATX Patch Cables

  • CAT6 UTP (Basic)
  • CAT6 UTP (Snagless)
  • CAT6 S/FTP (Molded)
  • CAT5e UTP (Basic)
  • CAT5e UTP (Snagless)
  • CAT5e UTP (Molded)

Slimnet-patchcables-200x200

Slim-Net™ 28-AWG CAT6/CAT6A Ethernet Patch Cables

  • Slim-Net™ CAT6
  • Slim-Net™ CAT6A

3-Series-Lockable-patch-cables-200x200

3-Series Lockable RJ-45 Patch Cables

  • Request sample
  • Lockable CAT5e UTP
  • Lockable CAT5e F/UTP 
  • Lockable CAT6 UTP
  • Lockable CAT6 Sc/FTP
  • Lockable CAT6A F/UTP

Copper-Bulk-cables-200x200

Copper Bulk Cables

  • CAT5e Stranded UTP or F/UTP Bulk
  • CAT5e Solid UTP or F/UTP Bulk
  • CAT6 Stranded UTP or S/STP Bulk
  • CAT6 Solid UTP or F/UTP Bulk
  • CAT6A Solid UTP or F/UTP Bulk

Fiber Networking Cables

Premium-LSZH-Fiber-optic-patch-cables-200x200

Premium Fiber Optic Patch Cables

  • OM1 62.5-Micron
  • OM2 50-Micron
  • OM3 50-Micron
  • OM4 50-Micron
  • OS1/2 9-Micron

Coloured-LSZH-duplex-fiber-cables-200x200

Coloured Duplex Fiber Cables

  • OM1 Coloured
  • OM2 Coloured
  • OM3 Coloured
  • OM4 Coloured
  • OS1/2 Coloured

Preterminated-LSZH-fiber-cables-200x200

Pre-Terminated Fiber Cables

  • Online Configurator

Ruggedized-LSZH-fiber-cables-200x200

Ruggedized Fiber Cables

  • OM1 Ruggedized
  • OM2 Ruggedized
  • OM3 Ruggedized
  • OS1/2 Ruggedized

LSZH-Fiber-Bulk-Cables-200x200

 Fiber Bulk Cables

  • OM1 Bulk
  • OM2 Bulk
  • OM3 Bulk
  • OM4 Bulk
  • OS1/2 Bulk

MTP-MPO-Trunk-cables-200x200

MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

  • OM3 MTP/MPO

Let us assist you in your project

We'll answer any questions related to your application! Our experts will call you back in an instant.

The Black Box website uses cookies. By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by closing the message to the right,
you consent to the use of cookies on this website.
More information.