Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Black Box Connect fiber patch cables are the smart choice when price matters most. Use them for everyday connections in the data center and at the desktop. Choose from OM1 62.5-micron, OM2 50-micron, OM3 laser-optimized 50-micron multimode and OS2 9-micron single-mode fiber patch cables with SC, ST, and LC connectors. All are fully tested and come with a two-year warranty.

  • Economy: For the budget conscious: fiber cable with ceramic connectors.\
  • Multicolored: Get fiber cable in 12 colors for color-coded applications.
  • Pre-Terminated: Tight-buffered cable with pulling eyes makes long runs easy.
  • Premium: Superior fiber optic cable with top-quality ceramic connectors.
  • Black Box Connect: A low-cost alternative when price matters most.
Fiber Patch Premium
Superior fiber optic cable with top-quality ceramic connectors.
 Show all types
Fiber Patch Value Line
A low-cost alternative when price matters most.

IN THE KNOW