Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

#LFP200

SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m

Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch's SFP Slot.

$70.65


Please call 877-877-2269 for a replacement product or part.


Product Features

  • This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a Gigabit fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with Ethernet, ATM, Fibre Channel, and more.

Details

  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as 1000-Mbps Ethernet.
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • NOTE: This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.

    NOTE: For extended-distance and single-strand models, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    Tech Specs

    This product works with:
    NOTE: This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.

    NOTE: For extended-distance and single-strand models, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    * Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Sold As is with no warranty.

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.