Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

#FOQLS

Quad Laser Source

Features stability and portability for accurate fiber testing.

Price: $1,875.95



Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)

Product Features

  • Single output port provides stable laser power at dual wavelengths.
  • Operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode.
  • Output power is adjustable through up and down keystrokes.
  • Easy to use. Straightforward operation.
  • Details

  • LCD backlight for easy use in darker environments.
  • Includes rechargeable batteries.
  • Has a low battery indicator.

  • What's included:
  • FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangeable connector
  • Worldwide compatible AC/DC power adapter
  • Batteries
  • Carrying bag
  • Test report
  • User manual
  • Tech Specs

    Central Wavelength ±20 nm
    Emitter Type LD
    Operating Temperature 14 to 122° F (-10 to +50° C)
    Output Frequency 270, 1000, 2000 Hz
    Output Power -5 dBm
    Output Stability Short term (15 min.): <±0.05 dB @1310, 1550 nm and ±0.1 dB @ 850 and 1300
    Long term (8 hours): <±0.1 dB @ 1310, 1550 nm and ±0.2 dB @ 850 and 1300
    Output Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550
    Spectral Width 5 nm
    Storage Temperature -4 to 158° F (-20 to +70° C)
    Connectors FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangeable connector
    Power Supply (2) Ni-MH AA batteries
    Dimensions 1.8"H x 3"W x 6.3"D (4.5 x 7.6 x 16 cm)
    Weight 0.6 lb. (0.27 kg)

    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Support

    Manual
    User Manual for the FOQLS

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year) Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The Quad Laser Source comes with a standard 2 Year warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.