Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

#LE2339C

Managed Field Switch Port Module for the LE2325A-POE48DC - (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper PoE

$501.95


Limited Quantity In Stock
Typically Ships within One Week
3 Year DoubleDiamond™ Warranty (Standard)


*Required field

Details

  • Great for building a switched, hardened Ethernet infrastructure to connect edge devices, such as PLCs and IEDs with upstream switches or routers.

  • Ordering instructions:
    To ensure that your Managed Field Switch meets the exact needs of your specific application, follow the four steps below when ordering:

    NOTE: Step 2 contains the product SKU featured here. To find other products listed below, see Related Items or search blackbox.com by SKU number.

    Step 1
    First, choose a Managed Field Switch with (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper Ports. Each switch chassis has (4) fixed RJ-45 ports in its Slot A. You just need to specify the type of power input:
    – 24-VDC Power Input (LE2325A-24VDC)
    – -48-VDC Power Input (LE2325A-48VDC)
    – 125-VDC Power Input (LE2325A-125VDC)
    – 250-VDC Power Input (LE2325A-250VDC)
    ... or choose a Managed Field Switch with (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper PoE Ports and -48-VDC Power Input (LE2325A-POE48DC)

    Step 2
    Then, for Slot B, choose a Managed Field Switch Port Module with:
    – (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper (LE2326C)
    – (2) 10-/100-Mbps Copper, (2) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber MT-RJ, 2 km (LE2327C)
    – (2) 10-/100-Mbps Copper, (2) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber LC, 2 km (LE2328C)
    – (2) 10-/100-Mbps Copper, (2) 100-Mbps Single-Mode Fiber LC, 15 km (LE2329C)
    – (2) 10-/100-Mbps Copper, (1) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber SC, 2 km (LE2330C)
    – (2) 10-Mbps Multimode Fiber ST®, 2 km (LE2331C)
    – (2) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber ST, 2 km (LE2332C)
    – (2) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber SC, 2 km (LE2333C)
    – (2) 100-Mbps Single-Mode Fiber SC, 20 km (LE2334C)
    – (2) 100-Mbps Single-Mode Fiber SC, 40 km (LE2335C)
    – (4) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber MT-RJ, 2 km (LE2336C)
    – (4) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber LC, 2 km (LE2337C)
    – (4) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber LC, 15 km (LE2338C)
    – (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper PoE (LE2339C)
    NOTE: The LE2339C is for the LE2325A-POE48DC only.

    Step 3
    Next, for Slot C, order a Managed Field Switch Fiber Port Module, 100-Mbps with:
    – Multimode (2) ST, 2 km (LE2340C)
    – Multimode (1) ST, 2 km (LE2341C)
    – Multimode (2) SC, 2 km (LE2342C)
    – Multimode (1) SC, 2 km (LE2343C)
    – Multimode (4) MT-RJ, 2 km (LE2348C)
    – Multimode (2) MT-RJ, 2 km (LE2349C)
    – Multimode (4) LC, 2 km (LE2350C)
    – Multimode (2) LC, 2 km (LE2351C)
    – Single-Mode (2) SC, 20 km (LE2344C)
    – Single-Mode (1) SC, 20 km (LE2345C)
    – Single-Mode (2) SC, 40 km (LE2346C)
    – Single-Mode (1) SC, 40 km (LE2347C)
    – Single-Mode (4) LC, 15 km (LE2352C)
    – Single-Mode (2) LC, 15 km (LE2353C)

    Step 4
    Finally, for Slot D, choose either another module from the Step 2 list (NOTE: All work in Slot D except for the PoE module) or a Managed Field Switch Gigabit Port Module with:
    – (2) 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP Open Transceiver (LE2354C)
    – (2) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper (LE2355C)
    – (1) 1000-Mbps Copper, (1) 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP Open Transceiver (LE2356C)
    – (1) 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP Open Transceiver (LE2357C)
    – (1) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper (LE2358C)

    Need help ordering or have questions? Contact our FREE 24/7 Tech Support.

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The Managed Field Switch Port Module for the LE2325A-POE48DC - (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper PoE comes with a standard 3 Year warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.