Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

#FOT124

Fiber Optic Coupling, LC–LC, Panel Mount, Single-Mode, Simplex, Ceramic Sleeve, Plastic Flange

The easy way to mate two LC connectors.

$10.05


Please call 877-877-2269 for a replacement product or part.


Product Features

  • The easy way to make an LC-LC connection.
  • Features a panel-mount design.
  • Connect single-mode fiber in a durable ceramic sleeve.
  • Ceramic sleeves offer precise alignment needed for single-mode applications.
  • Guaranteed for life!

Details

  • This Fiber Optic Coupling is the quick solution when you need to couple two fiber LC connectors.

  • Make Black Box your vendor of choice for fiber optic couplings. Black Box offers a complete line of couplings so you can choose from virtually any type of coupling, for single-mode or multimode fiber, and from multiple connector types.

    Tech Specs

    Black Box offers a complete line of Fiber Optic Couplings—and everything you need to keep your fiber network neat and securely connected! For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    * Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Support

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty

    Sold As is with no warranty.

    Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.