Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

#LE1426C

4-Port Mixed Media Module for Modular Fiber Switches, Multimode SC, (3) 10/100-Mbps RJ-45 Ports plus (1) 100-Mbps Fiber Port

Add twisted-pair and fiber optic ports to a Modular Fiber Switch.

Price: $447.40




Sold As is with no warranty.

Product Features

  • Modular Fiber Switches enable you to mix and match fiber modules, twisted-pair modules, and dual-media modules.
  • This mixed-media module features three 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45 ports and one Multimode 100-Mbps SC fiber port.
  • All RJ-45 module ports are 10/100 switching and 10-/100-Mbps autonegotiating.
  • Multimode fiber port supports distances up to 2 kilometers full duplex or 400 meters half duplex.
  • Details

    Install this module in any slot in a Modular Fiber Switch to add three 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45 ports and one Multimode 100-Mbps SC fiber port.
    Also available with an ST® fiber connector.

    The Modular Fiber Switch enables you to house 10-Mbps, 100-Mbps, and dual-speed segments to a single chassis. Because each segment is served by a separate port on the Modular Fiber Switch, high-speed filter/forward operations allot a full 100 Mbps (or 10 Mbps) of bandwidth to each port's segment. Configure a chassis with as few as four ports, then add modules as your network requirements grow.

    This product works with:
  • Modular Fiber Switches (LE1401A, LE1408A, LE1416A, LE1416AE).
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.

    Tech Specs

    Standards IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T, 10BASE-FL;
    IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
    Connectors (3) RJ-45, (1) pair of SC
    This product works with:
  • Modular Fiber Switches (LE1401A, LE1408A, LE1416A, LE1416AE).
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.

    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Support

    Manual

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty Sold As is with no warranty. Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.