Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

#LSP422

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, LC

This SFP+ transceiver supports 10GBASE-LR up to 10 km.

Price: $373.65



Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year)

Product Features

  • SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-LR (long-range) single-mode fiber extensions up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi.).
  • Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95–11.32 Gbps range.
  • Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring long-distance 10-GbE fiber extension.
  • Details

  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.


  • NOTE: For wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) transponder requirements, contact our FREE Tech Support.

    This product works with:
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+, 2-Slot Chassis (LMC11012A)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in (LMC11012C)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Chassis (LMC11022A)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in (LMC11022C)
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.

    Tech Specs

    This product works with:
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+, 2-Slot Chassis (LMC11012A)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to SFP+, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in (LMC11012C)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Chassis (LMC11022A)
  • Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in (LMC11022C)
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.

    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight. For shipping weight, please contact Black Box customer service at 877-877-2269.

    Support

    Warranty

    Double Diamond Warranty Extended Double Diamond™ Warranty Available (3 Additional Year) Diamond

    Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)

    Take the risk out of equipment purchases with the Double Diamond™ Warranty from Black Box Network Services.

    The Double Diamond Warranty is our warranty that protects your Black Box® brand products* from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges.

    The 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, LC comes with a standard 1 Year warranty already included.

    During the warranty period, Black Box Network Services will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!*

    Plus, get an Extended Double Diamond Warranty.

    You can also extend your warranty or protect a previously purchased Black Box® brand product** for an additional year—for only 10% of the purchase price! Or, extend your coverage for a full three years for only 20% of the purchase price!

    Ordering an extended warranty is easy: When viewing a product in your shopping cart, just select the one or three years of additional coverage in the dropdown menu under “Warranty Options.” For details, contact Customer Service at 724-746-5500.

    * Warranty subject to certain exclusions and limitations ** Certain products may not be eligible.

    What’s more, we also have a 45-day return policy. Simply call Customer Service for a Return Authorization (RA) number, return your product in new condition and in the original package, and receive a full refund.

    Similar Items (1)