Need Help? Get in touch, 24/7.
We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry.

Black Box Brand Product Support
800-667-6625

Technical Advice
800-355-8002

 Or click "Talk With Us" in our top nav to chat with us or to have us call you.

BlackBox-Connect_Tagline-price-mattersUse Black Box Connect when you want general-purpose products for everyday network connections or temporary networks. You'll get the quality you expect from Black Box. Best of all, the products are in stock and ready to ship.

 

ourConnectLineProducts

bulkCableSM
Copper Bulk
Cables
patchCableSM
Copper Patch
Cables
patchPanelSM
Copper Patch
Panels
keystoneJackSM
Keystone
Jacks
wallplateSM
Wallplates,
Surface-Mounts
plugsSM
Modular
Plugs

foap-lc-b-12f_pcs_router_sm
Fiber Adapter
Panels
fiberpatchcabletn
Fiber Optic
Patch Cables
fiberpatchpaneltn
Fiber Optic Patch Panels



Solid Bulk Copper Cables
bulkLG   Featured Product Specifications
• 100 MHz CAT5e with a PVC jacket
• 250 MHz CAT6 with PVC or plenum jackets
• Come in 1000 ft. pull boxes
• Available in six colors
CAT5e Bulk Cables   |   CAT6 Bulk Cables


Copper Patch Panels
patch   Featured Product Specifications
• CAT5e 24-port 1U, 48-port 2U models.
• CAT6 24-port 1U, 48-port 2U models.
• 3-micron gold contacts.
CAT5e Patch Panels   |   CAT6 Patch Panels


Fiber Optic Patch Panels
fiberpatchpanelsm   Featured Product Specifications
• Feed-through connectors
• ST, SC, & LC connectors
• Blank panels available
Fiber Patch Panels  


Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
Fiber Optic Panel   Featured Product Specifications
• Standard panels
• ST, SC, & LC connectors
• Bronze sleeves
Fiber Adapters Panels


Copper Patch Cables
catXLG   Featured Product Specifications
• 100-MHz CAT5e and 250-MHZ CAT6 performance
meets all TIA standards.
• Available in 11 lengths from 1-25 ft.
• Eight colors are stocked and ready to ship.
CAT5e Patch Cables   |   CAT6 Patch Cables


Fiber Optic Patch Cables
fiberpatchcablesm   Featured Product Specifications
• OFNR jackets
• ST, SC, & LC connectors
• Five lengths
OM1 62.5-Micron   |   OM2 50-Micron   |   OM3 50-Micron   |   Single-Mode Patch Cable


Keystone Jacks
.
keystoneLG   Featured Product Specifications
• CAT5e and CAT6 jacks come in eight colors.
• Unshielded.
• Available in 5, 10, and 25-packs.
CAT5e Keystone Jacks   |   CAT6 Keystone Jacks


Wallplates, Surface-Mount Housings
wallplateLG   Featured Product Specifications
• Single-gang wallplates
• Wallplates hold CAT5e/CAT6 keystone jacks
• Wallplates have 3-micron gold contacts
• 1-4 port wallplates, 1- and 2-port housings
• Ivory and white wallplates, white housings
Wallplates   |   Surface-Mount Housings


Modular Plugs
plugsLG   Featured Product Specifications
• Shielded and unshielded
• Use to terminate your own cables
• 3-micron gold contacts
• Available in 50- and 100-packs
Modular Plugs

We're here for you.

At Black Box, we're committed to your complete satisfaction, and we provide 24/7 support pre- and post-sale. 

We offer quotes, FREE application engineering, 24/7 technical support, and more.

phone

Call Us
For Customer Sales & Service 

1-800-667-6625 (Dial 1)

FREE 24/7 Tech Support

1-800-355-8802

We'll respond in 60 seconds or less!


email

Send Us an Email
We'll respond in 60 minutes or less!