Black Box 1-800-316-7107

Helping you is our priority at Black Box.

We're committed to providing the best customer service in the industry. We're here for you, 24/7, 365.

We'll call you

A technical expert will call you shortly.


Submit Connecting call...

Call Us

Customer Sales & Service Support
1-800-316-7107

Black Box Brand Product Support
877-256-7066

IT Services & Voice Support
855-324-9909

Send us a FAX
800-321-0746

PoE Media Converters

Extend your Ethernet network over fiber and power distant wireless access points, security cameras, sensors, VoIP phones, and other PoE and PoE+ devices. Choose from Power Sourcing Equipment and Powered Devices.

 

Showing 1 - 15 of 25 Product results

Filter

Category

TAA Compliance

Price

Gigabit PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP

#LGC5200A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

Wallmount Bracket for Media Converters

#LGC5200-WALL

Mount media converters on a wall or other flat surface.

Gigabit PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

#LGC5201A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

Gigabit PoE Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1310-nm Single-Mode, SC, 15 km

#LGC5202A

Extend up to 15 km with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP

#LGC5210A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.

Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

#LGC5211A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.

Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1310-nm Single-Mode, SC, 15 km

#LGC5212A

Extend up to 15 km with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.

PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP

#LGC5300A

Industrial strength to power to remote PoE devices.

PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - Multimode, SC, 550-m

#LGC5301A

Industrial strength to power remote PoE devices.

PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode, SC, 12-km

#LGC5302A

Industrial strength to power remote PoE devices.

PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, SFP

#LGC5310A

Industrial strength to power to remote PoE+ devices.

PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode, SC, 550-m

#LGC5311A

Industrial strength to power to remote PoE+ devices.

PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode, SC, 12-km

#LGC5312A

Industrial strength to power to remote PoE+ devices.

PoE PD Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, ST

#LPD501A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

PoE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC

#LPD502A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

Black Box products can be conveniently purchased through a broad range of qualified distributors and resellers located around the globe