Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Switches

Refine Results



Vote for Black Box for the People

Switches Selector
Switches




Switch solutions for the edge of your network to industrial environments.

From the edge of your commercial network to harsh, difficult environments, you'll find the right switch at Black Box. Choose from a wide selection of managed and unmanaged switches with options including standalone, rackmount, and hardened enclosures, port counts, bandwidth, L2/L3 capabilities, PoE, and cabling media.

Commercial Edge Switches
Choose from enterprise-wide to small-business switches to connect groups at the edge of your network.
• Add failover redundancy.
Flexible, modular switching options.
A wide variety of port options.

Industrial Switches
Choose from enterprise-wide to small-business switches to connect groups at the edge of your network.
• One of the largest selections of industrial switches in the industry.
• Flexible, modular switching options.
A wide variety of port options.

PoE Switches
Power over Ethernet solutions for powering remote equipment, including cameras, access points, and door controls.

Small Office/Home Office
These small, desktop boxes give you reliable switching for small work groups.

If you need help choosing a switch or setting one up, contact our 24/7, free pre-sale application engineering.

Sort by: 
Results 46-54 of 525 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 
LB9218A

Photo may show similar product


Modular Express Ethernet Switch, 6-Port Copper RJ-45, 2-Port Multimode Fiber SC

LB9218A

Add six (6) RJ-45 ports and two (2) multimode fiber SC ports to your Modular Express Ethernet Switch.

more...
$376.95

LBH100A-P-ST

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber Multimode, 100–240-VAC, ST

LBH100A-P-ST

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$399.95

LBH100A-HD-ST-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 24-VDC, ST, DIN Rail Mountable

LBH100A-HD-ST-24

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$329.95

LB8415A-US

Photo may show similar product


$220.95

LBH101A-H

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Convenient Switch, 100–240 VAC

LBH101A-H

Quickly add Ethernet ports anywhere in your network—even in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$139.95

LBH100AE-SC

Photo may show similar product


Standard Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 230-VAC with IEC, Multimode, SC

LBH100AE-SC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in office areas.

more...
$199.95

LBH100A-H-ST-12

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 12-VDC, ST

LBH100A-H-ST-12

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$274.95

LBH150A-ST

Photo may show similar product


Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Multimode, 115-VAC, ST

LBH150A-ST

Metal-encased fiber/copper switches for your office network!

more...
$309.95

LB9007C-ST-R2

Photo may show similar product


100BASE-FX ST Module for LB9017A-R4 or LB9024A-R2

LB9007C-ST-R2

Add a fiber uplink to your Express Ethernet Switch (LB9017A-R4 or LB9024A-R2)

more...
$158.95

Results 46-54 of 525 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services