Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > PoE

Refine Results



December Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items
PoE Converters: Extend your network over fiber.





Power over Ethernet solutions from Black Box. Put IT where you need it—without installing power.
.

The PoE solution:

Power over Ethernet (PoE) is an economical solution because it carries both data and power over the same Ethernet cable. It’s perfect for wireless access points, video surveillance, security cameras, building management, retail video kiosks, and more, making it possible to easily install or move a device with minimum disruption and cost.

PoE Injectors:

PoE Injectors are the quick, safe, and effective way to add PoE to a network. Use them to power various VoIP phones, security system cameras, wireless network access points, Bluetooth® access points, and other 802.3af- or 802.3at-compatible equipment.

.

Let Black Box help you build your PoE solution.

Call a networking specialist at
888-245-6215 to learn more about the how Black Box Power over Ethernet solutions can save you time and money.
request a quote.
PoE resources:

» PoE White paper

» PoE Brochure/data sheet

» PoE Injector buyer’s guide

» Black Box Explains…PoE

» PoE Video

.

Featured solutions:

» PoE Mid-Span Injectors

» PoE Switches

» PoE Media Converters

» PoE Serial Device Server

» Net Tone Plus PoE Tester

» VDSL PoE Ethernet Extender Kits

» PoE Repeater

» Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extenders

Sort by: 
Results 28-36 of 60 < 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 
LES5015A

Photo may show similar product


10/100 Secure Device Server, 1-Port, RJ-45, PoE

LES5015A

Device servers with superior security features in a wide range of interface options.

more...
$478.95

LPJ001A-T

Photo may show similar product


802.3at PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port

LPJ001A-T

Gigabit speed plus extra power for high-wattage devices.

more...
$66.95

LPJ016A-TM

Photo may show similar product


802.3at PoE Gigabit Managed Injector, 16-Port

LPJ016A-TM

Gigabit speed plus extra power for high-wattage devices.

more...
$1,212.95

LBPD01A-KIT

Photo may show similar product


VDSL PoE Ethernet Extender Kit, PD

LBPD01A-KIT

Integrate this Ethernet extender into your PoE network.

more...
$390.95

LPD504A

Photo may show similar product


PoE PD Media Converter, Duplex, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode (2 km), LC

LPD504A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

more...
$178.95

LGC5201A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

LGC5201A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

more...
$444.95

LPB2826A

Photo may show similar product


PoE+ Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 26-Port

LPB2826A

This high-speed managed switch delivers a total of 185 watts to power PoE and PoE+ devices.

more...
$749.95

LPB2810A

Photo may show similar product


PoE+ Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 10-Port

LPB2810A

This high-speed managed switch delivers a total of up to 130 watts to power PoE and PoE+ devices.

more...
$549.95

LGC5211A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

LGC5211A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.

more...
$592.95

Results 28-36 of 60 < 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.


You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services