Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > PoE

Refine Results









Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Federal government offices:
Click here to find out more about our extensive selection of products designed to reduce costs, increase productivity, and improve security.

Click here to download the Federal IT Solutions brochure (24-page PDF).

.

State and local government offices:
Need to do more with less? Click here.

Check out our interactive State & Local IT Solutions e-catalog for the budget-friendly IT products you’re looking for.

.

For more information on our GSA programs, download our GSA terms and conditions.

GSA Schedule 70, Contract #GS-35F-0158J.
Open to all government agencies.
Cage Code 59951, DUNS# 082254871, Federal ID# 25-1272662.
Black Box accepts all government purchasing cards.

Sort by: 
Results 1-9 of 45 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 
LBPS301A

Photo may show similar product


Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extender with PoE+, 1-Port

LBPS301A

Extend Ethernet over voice-grade UTP cable and provide power to a PoE device.

more...
$643.95

LBPS304A

Photo may show similar product


Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extender with PoE+, 4-Port

LBPS304A

Extend Ethernet over voice-grade UTP cable and add four Ethernet ports, including two PoE ports.

more...
$922.95

LP004A

Photo may show similar product


4-Port Power over Ethernet Switch

LP004A

Connect PoE equipment at the edge of your network—even outdoors!

more...
$419.95

LPD401A

Photo may show similar product


Power over Ethernet to RS-232 Converter, RS-232

LPD401A

The serial server that virtually eliminates power-cord clutter.

more...
$254.95

PD-TESTER

Photo may show similar product


PowerDsine PoE Tester, RJ-45

PD-TESTER

Detects PoE standard or non-standard power in an RJ-45 connector.

more...
$26.95

LPD500A

Photo may show similar product


PoE PD Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, SC

LPD500A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

more...
$178.95

LPD501A

Photo may show similar product


PoE PD Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, ST

LPD501A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

more...
$178.95

LPD502A

Photo may show similar product


PoE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC

LPD502A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

more...
$256.95

LPM602A

Photo may show similar product


PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km

LPM602A

Add power to your network link, while extending your network by as much as 20 kilometers.

more...
$370.95

Results 1-9 of 45 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.

GSA buyer? Login to see GSA pricing.

You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services