Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > PoE

Refine Results



November Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items





Power over Ethernet media converters from Black Box. Provide PoE to distant locations.
.

The PoE solution:
Power over Ethernet (PoE) is an economical solution that carries both data and power over the same Ethernet cable. It powers remote network devices such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras that aren’t near an AC outlet.

Take PoE past the limit.
Break through the 100-meter barrier—extend PoE up to 20 kilometers by incorporating fiber into your network with a PoE media converter. A PoE media converter may function as power source equipment (PSE) and provide power over copper wiring to PoE devices, or it may function as a powered device (PD) and receive its power via PoE. Either way, PoE media converters provide more options for delivering power to remote sites.

.

Let Black Box help you build your PoE solution.
Call a networking specialist at 888-245-6215 to learn more about how Black Box Power over Ethernet solutions can save you time and money.

request a quote

.

Featured PoE solutions:

Sort by: 
Results 10-18 of 23 < 1 2 3 > 
LGC5210A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP

LGC5210A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.

more...
$547.95

LPS500A-MM-SC

Photo may show similar product


PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode SC, 550 m

LPS500A-MM-SC

Link 10/100/1000 UTP to Gigabit fiber multimode and power 802.3af devices.

more...
$411.95

LPS500A-SM-10K-SC

Photo may show similar product


PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 10 km

LPS500A-SM-10K-SC

Link 10/100/1000 UTP to Gigabit fiber single-mode and power 802.3af devices.

more...
$432.95

LPD504A

Photo may show similar product


PoE PD Media Converter, Duplex, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode (2 km), LC

LPD504A

The copper-to-fiber converter that gets its power over Ethernet.

more...
$178.95

LGC5200-WALL

Photo may show similar product


Wallmount Bracket for Media Converters

LGC5200-WALL

Mount media converters on a wall or other flat surface.

more...
$14.95

LGC5202A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1310-nm Single-Mode, SC, 15 km

LGC5202A

Extend up to 15 km with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

more...
$456.95

LGC5211A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

LGC5211A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.

more...
$592.95

LPS500A-SM-10K-LC

Photo may show similar product


PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode LC, 10 km

LPS500A-SM-10K-LC

Link 10/100/1000 UTP to Gigabit fiber single-mode and power 802.3af devices.

more...
$462.95

LGC5301A

Photo may show similar product


PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Multimode, SC, 550-m

LGC5301A

Industrial strength to power remote PoE devices.

more...
$549.95

Results 10-18 of 23 < 1 2 3 > 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.


Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services