Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results



December Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items
FREE Media Converter White Paper!

Media Converter and Switch Selectors
Media Converters Switches



Welcome to your GSA Networking Superstore!
.

Federal government offices:
Click here to find out more about our extensive selection of products designed to reduce costs, increase productivity, and improve security.

Click here to download the Federal IT Solutions brochure (24-page PDF).

.

State and local government offices:
Need to do more with less? Click here.

Check out our interactive State & Local IT Solutions e-catalog for the budget-friendly IT products you’re looking for.

.

For more information on our GSA programs, download our GSA terms and conditions.

GSA Schedule 70, Contract #GS-35F-0158J.
Open to all government agencies.
Cage Code 59951, DUNS# 082254871, Federal ID# 25-1272662.
Black Box accepts all government purchasing cards.

Sort by: 
Results 28-36 of 40 < 1 2 3 4 5 > 
LGC5142A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$1,163.95

LGC325A-R2

Photo may show similar product


Industrial MultiPower Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Single-Strand Fiber, 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX, 10 km

LGC325A-R2

Gigabit speeds over single-strand single-mode fiber at distances of up to 10 kilometers.

more...
$1,065.95

MT664A-SSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint T1/E1 to Fiber Line Driver, Single-Mode, 58 km, SC

MT664A-SSC

Use fiber cabling to extend T1/E1 communications as far as 58 kilometers!

more...
$1,185.95

LMC11032C

Photo may show similar product


$1,924.95

LMC11022C

Photo may show similar product


Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 10-GbE SFP+ to XFP, 2-Slot Modular Plug-in

LMC11022C

A manageable plug-in module for 10-Gigabit SFP+ to XFP conversions.

more...
$1,899.95

LMC5228A

Photo may show similar product


High-Density Media Converter System II Chassis, 20-Slot Rackmount, Dual AC/DC Power

LMC5228A

Monitor and manage your network's copper-to-fiber converters from a central location.

more...
$1,379.95

LGC124A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Autosensing, Duplex, Single-Mode, 1550-nm, 80 km, SC

LGC124A-R2

Works as data rate converter, performing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps speed autonegotiation on the twisted-pair port.

more...
$1,102.95

LGC5941C-R2

Photo may show similar product


$1,223.95

LMC3055C-R2

Photo may show similar product


Dynamic Fiber Conversion System, 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX Module, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, MT-RJ, 12 km

LMC3055C-R2

The industrial-strength way to extend your network up to 12 kilometers over fiber.

more...
$1,270.95

Results 28-36 of 40 < 1 2 3 4 5 > 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.

GSA buyer? Login to see GSA pricing.

You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services