Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results




PoE Converters: Extend your network over fiber.

Media Converter Selector
Media Converters SelectorsImage HTML map generator



Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support

A media converter for every cable, every application.

Want to learn more?
Call us at (888) 433-5049.

Black Box Explains
Media Converters

Media converters interconnect different cable types such as twisted pair, fiber, and coax within an existing network.

Media converters enable you to connect different types of media, such as twisted pair, fiber, and coax, within a network. The most common use for media converters is to insert fiber segments into copper networks. This enables you the ability extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.


With one of the largest selections of commercial and industrial media converters in the industry, you'll find the right one for your application. For enterprise-wide systems, choose from chassis-based converters. To connect VoIP phones or take fiber to the desktop, select mini converters that tuck behind your PC. To power distant wireless access points and security cameras, choose PoE converters. You can even add 10-Gig extension with media converters.


Media converter choices include:
• Multimode and single-mode fiber.
• 10-, 100-, 1000-Mbps and 10-Gbps Ethernet.
• BNC (ThinNet).
• SFPs.
• RS-232.
• T1/E1.

 

Sort by: 
Results 55-63 of 489 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 
LMC3002A

Photo may show similar product


Blank Panel for Unused Slots in the Dynamic Fiber Conversion System

LMC3002A

Cover blank module slots on your Dynamic Fiber Converter Chassis.

more...
$8.05

LBH100A-P-ST

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber Multimode, 100–240-VAC, ST

LBH100A-P-ST

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$452.45

LMC1003A-R3

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, SC

LMC1003A-R3

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 220 meters over multimode fiber.

more...
$584.75

LBH100A-HD-ST-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 24-VDC, ST, DIN Rail Mountable

LBH100A-HD-ST-24

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$373.65

LMC203A

Photo may show similar product


International Power Supply for All FlexPoint Models (9 V, 1.0 A)

LMC203A

A FlexPoint power supply with 100–240-VAC input.

more...
$46.45

LH740-TPSTM-R3

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 100BASE-TX/Multimode, ST, 2 km

LH740-TPSTM-R3

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$273.70

LMC3026C

Photo may show similar product


UTP to Multimode Duplex Fiber Module, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 1310 nm, 5 km, SC

LMC3026C

UTP to multimode duplex fiber module for the Dynamic Converter Chassis.

more...
$291.85

LHC009A-R3

Photo may show similar product


Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-SX Multimode, 300 m (850-nm), SC

LHC009A-R3

Convert your 100-Mbps copper to fiber with these space-saving converters.

This product replaces the LMC7002A-R4.

more...
$310.05

LBH100AE-SC

Photo may show similar product


Standard Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 230-VAC with IEC, Multimode, SC

LBH100AE-SC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in office areas.

more...
$226.20

Results 55-63 of 489 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services