Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results




FREE Media Converter White Paper!

Media Converter Selector
Media Converters SelectorsImage HTML map generator



March Mania - Buy More, Save More. Up to 15%!

A media converter for every cable, every application.

Want to learn more?
Call us at (888) 433-5049.

Black Box Explains
Media Converters

Media converters interconnect different cable types such as twisted pair, fiber, and coax within an existing network.

Media converters enable you to connect different types of media, such as twisted pair, fiber, and coax, within a network. The most common use for media converters is to insert fiber segments into copper networks. This enables you the ability extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.


With one of the largest selections of commercial and industrial media converters in the industry, you'll find the right one for your application. For enterprise-wide systems, choose from chassis-based converters. To connect VoIP phones or take fiber to the desktop, select mini converters that tuck behind your PC. To power distant wireless access points and security cameras, choose PoE converters. You can even add 10-Gig extension with media converters.


Media converter choices include:
• Multimode and single-mode fiber.
• 10-, 100-, 1000-Mbps and 10-Gbps Ethernet.
• BNC (ThinNet).
• SFPs.
• RS-232.
• T1/E1.

 

Sort by: 
Results 46-54 of 549 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 
LBH100AE-ST

Photo may show similar product


$199.95

LMC204A

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint DC-to-DC Power Converter, 18-60 VDC to 9 VDC

LMC204A

Bring DC power to your FlexPoint converter application.

more...
$203.95

LHC008A-R3

Photo may show similar product


Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-SX Multimode, 300 m (850-nm), ST

LHC008A-R3

Convert your 100-Mbps copper to fiber with these space-saving converters.

more...
$273.95

LBH100A-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Standard Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 115-VAC, Single-Mode, SC

LBH100A-SSC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in office areas.

more...
$549.95

LBH100AE-H-ST

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, ST

LBH100AE-H-ST

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$289.95

LBH100A-H-SC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10/-100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 100–240-VAC

LBH100A-H-SC

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$289.95

LBH100A-PD-ST-24

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 24-VDC, ST, DIN Rail Mountable

LBH100A-PD-ST-24

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$464.95

LMC3005A

Photo may show similar product


$1,069.95

LMC211A-MM

Photo may show similar product


$344.95

Results 46-54 of 549 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services