Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results





Media Converter Selector. Find the exact converter you need in seconds. Try it now. Call 724-746-5500 to speak with a technical sales specialist.
.

A media converter for every installation.

Fiber made easy: Media converters convert between two cable types. The most common use for media converters is to insert fiber for network extension beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable—up to 40 kilometers or more!

Media converter choices include:
• Multimode duplex fiber
• Single-mode duplex or
   single-strand fiber
• 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps Ethernet
• 10-Gbps Ethernet.
• BNC (ThinNet)
• SFP, SFP+, and XFP for fiber
   or CX4 copper
• T1/E1
• RS-232
• Token Ring
• Mode converters

.

Black Box offers a wide range of media converters, including:

.

Let Black Box help you build your media converter solution.

Call a networking specialist at 888-245-6215 to learn more about how Black Box® media converter solutions can save you time and money.

Sort by: 
Results 118-126 of 562 << < 11 12 13 14 15 > >> 
LMC206A-WALL-DC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint DC Power Converter Wallmounting Kit

LMC206A-WALL-DC

Mount the Flexpoint DC Power Converter out of the way.

more...
$20.95

LBH100A-P-SC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC, SC

LBH100A-P-SC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$399.95

LMC250A

Photo may show similar product


$668.95

LH740-TPSCM-R3

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 100BASE-TX/Multimode, SC, 2 km

LH740-TPSCM-R3

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$241.95

LMC1004A-R3

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX, 1300-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, SC

LMC1004A-R3

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 10 kilometers over fiber.

more...
$718.95

LBH100AE-H-PS

Photo may show similar product


$44.95

LE740-TPSTM-R2

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 10-Mbps, 10BASE-T/Multimode, ST, 4 km

LE740-TPSTM-R2

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$188.95

LMC5028C

Photo may show similar product


$388.95

LBH100AE-P-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, SC

LBH100AE-P-SSC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$729.95

Results 118-126 of 562 << < 11 12 13 14 15 > >> 

Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services