Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results



December Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items
FREE Media Converter White Paper!

Networking Media Converter and Switch Selectors
Media Converters Switches



.

A media converter for every installation.

Fiber made easy: Media converters convert between two cable types. The most common use for media converters is to insert fiber for network extension beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable—up to 40 kilometers or more!

Media converter choices include:
• Multimode duplex fiber
• Single-mode duplex or
   single-strand fiber
• 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps Ethernet
• 10-Gbps Ethernet.
• BNC (ThinNet)
• SFP, SFP+, and XFP for fiber
   or CX4 copper
• T1/E1
• RS-232
• Token Ring
• Mode converters

.

Black Box offers a wide range of media converters, including:

.

Let Black Box help you build your media converter solution.

Call a networking specialist at 888-245-6215 to learn more about how Black Box® media converter solutions can save you time and money.

Sort by: 
Results 118-126 of 542 << < 11 12 13 14 15 > >> 
LMC1004A-R3

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX, 1300-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, SC

LMC1004A-R3

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 10 kilometers over fiber.

more...
$718.95

LH740-TPSCM-R3

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 100BASE-TX/Multimode, SC, 2 km

LH740-TPSCM-R3

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$241.95

LBH100AE-H-PS

Photo may show similar product


$44.95

LE740-TPSTM-R2

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 10-Mbps, 10BASE-T/Multimode, ST, 4 km

LE740-TPSTM-R2

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$188.95

LMC5028C

Photo may show similar product


$388.95

LBH100AE-P-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, SC

LBH100AE-P-SSC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$729.95

LBH100A-H-SSC-12

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 12-VDC, SC

LBH100A-H-SSC-12

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$604.95

LBH100AE-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Standard Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 230-VAC with IEC, Single-Mode, SC

LBH100AE-SSC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in office areas.

more...
$549.95

LMC5029C

Photo may show similar product


$388.95

Results 118-126 of 542 << < 11 12 13 14 15 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.


You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services