Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results





Rackmount or standalone, Pure Networking™ Media Converters don’t break the bank! Call a Black Box networking specialist at 888-245-6215 to learn more.
.

Solid media conversion

  • •  Extend your network over fiber.

  • •  Feature popular fiber interfaces at value prices.

  • •  Choose from 10-/100-Mbps converters or Gigabit converters.

  • •  Transparent to data.

  • •  Plug-and-play installation.

.

Capable

  • •  Diagnostic LEDs for easy troubleshooting.

  • •  Link-fault passthrough alerts you to “silent failures” on the fiber side.

  • •  SFP model accepts standard SFPs, enabling you to adapt the interface to your requirements.

  • •  Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.

.

Optional chassis increases versatility

Sort by: 
Results 1-9 of 9 1 
LHC200A-RACK

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis

LHC200A-RACK

Rackmounts and powers up to 14 Pure Networking Media Converters.

more...
$299.95

LHC200A-RACK-PS

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis Redundant Power Supply

LHC200A-RACK-PS

Add a redundant power supply to the Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis.

more...
$129.95

LGC201A

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode, 850-nm, 0.5 km, SC

LGC201A

Extend a Gigabit network up to half a kilometer over multimode fiber.

more...
$109.95

LHC202A

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 20 km, SC

LHC202A

Extend your network up to 20 kilometers over single-mode fiber.

more...
$104.95

LHC201A

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter, Multimode, 1310-nm, 2 km, SC

LHC201A

Extend your network up to 2 kilometers over multimode fiber.

more...
$64.95

LGC200A

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps SFP

LGC200A

Use an SFP to adapt this converter to virtually any fiber interface.

more...
$81.95

LGC202A

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Single-mode, 1310-nm, 15 km, SC

LGC202A

Extend a Gigabit network up to 15 kilometers over single-mode fiber.

more...
$159.95

LH1706A-SC-US

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode, 1310-nm, SC, 2 km

LH1706A-SC-US

Affordable, dependable converter interfaces for your 10-/100-Mbps Ethernet network.

more...
$178.95

LGC1713A-LX-US

Photo may show similar product


Pure Networking 1000BASE-T Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC, 10 km

LGC1713A-LX-US

Affordable, dependable converter interface for your Gigabit Ethernet with long-wave fiber connections.

more...
$410.95

Results 1-9 of 9 1 

Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services