Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters


Media Converter Selector
Media Converters SelectorsImage HTML map generator



Sort by: 
Results 1-9 of 19 1 2 3 > 
LE7401A-R2

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Chassis, 120-/240-VAC Power Supply, 1-Slot

LE7401A-R2

Combining this chassis with our Modular Media Converter Modules provides absolute flexibility for powerful networks.

more...
$144.40

LE7408A

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converters Chassis, 120-/240-VAC Power Supply, 8-Slot

LE7408A

This convenient chassis holds and powers up to eight conversion modules.

more...
$452.45

LE7412A

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Chassis, 12-Slot (1U High), 120-/240-VAC Power Supply

LE7412A

Combining this chassis with our Modular Media Converter Modules provides absolute flexibility for powerful networks.

more...
$832.20

LE7404A

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Chassis, 4-Slot , 120-/240-VAC Power Supply

LE7404A

Combining this chassis with our Modular Media Converter Modules provides absolute flexibility for powerful networks.

more...
$238.35

LH740-TPSTM-R3

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 100BASE-TX/Multimode, ST, 2 km

LH740-TPSTM-R3

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$273.70

LH741-TPSTM

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/Multimode, 1300-nm, ST, 2 km

LH741-TPSTM

Convert 10- or 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode.

more...
$214.10

LH741-TPSCM

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/Multimode, 1300-nm, SC, 2 km

LH741-TPSCM

Convert 10- or 100-Mbps segments between twisted-pair and multimode fiber in half- or full-duplex mode.

more...
$214.10

LH740-TPSCM-R3

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 100BASE-TX/Multimode, SC, 2 km

LH740-TPSCM-R3

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$273.70

LE740-TPSTM-R2

Photo may show similar product


Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, 10-Mbps, 10BASE-T/Multimode, ST, 4 km

LE740-TPSTM-R2

Support the greatest mix of 10-, 100-, and 1000-Mbps segments for UTP and single- or multimode fiber.

more...
$214.10

Results 1-9 of 19 1 2 3 > 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services