Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Media Converters

Refine Results




FREE Media Converter White Paper!

Media Converter Selector
Media Converters SelectorsImage HTML map generator



Sort by: 
Results 1-9 of 15 1 2 > 
LMC213A-MMST-R2

Photo may show similar product


$296.95

LMC213A-MMSC-R2

Photo may show similar product


$296.95

LMC212A-MM-R3

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 850-nm, ST, 2 km

LMC212A-MM-R3

Convert 10BASE-T (twisted pair) to 10BASE-FL (fiber), and affordably extend your network up to 2 kilometers!

more...
$210.95

LMC1003A-R3

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, SC

LMC1003A-R3

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 220 meters over multimode fiber.

more...
$516.95

LMC213A-MMRJ

Photo may show similar product


$385.95

LMC1007A-R3

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 850-nm Multimode, 220 m, MT-RJ

LMC1007A-R3

Extend your Gigabit Ethernet network up to 220 meters over multimode fiber.

more...
$649.95

LMC212A-MM-SC-R2

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode 850-nm, SC, 2 km

LMC212A-MM-SC-R2

Convert 10BASE-T (twisted pair) to 10BASE-FL (fiber) to affordably extend your network up to 2 kilometers!

more...
$230.95

LMC1017A-MMSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, Multimode SC, 550 m

LMC1017A-MMSC

A flexible Gigabit-speed converter for extending copper up to 550 meters over 50-µ multimode fiber, and 220 meters over 62.5-µ multimode fiber.

more...
$619.95

LMC1017A-MMST

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, Multimode ST, 550 m

LMC1017A-MMST

A flexible Gigabit-speed converter for extending copper up to 550 meters over 50-µ multimode fiber, and 220 meters over 62.5-µ multimode fiber.

more...
$619.95

Results 1-9 of 15 1 2 > 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services