Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Industrial

Refine Results





Media Converter Selector
Media Converters SelectorsImage HTML map generator



Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support

The most common use for media converters is to insert fiber segments into copper networks to extend the Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter copper limit.

With one of the largest selections of hardened media converters in the industry, you'll find the right one for your application. They're designed to operate in extreme temperatures, have hardened IP-rated cases, and for maximum redundancy, many offer multiple power options. To power equipment in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to power, choose the PoE converters.



  • A. Operations Center: Extenders, Switches, UTP, Fiber, Coax, and Wireless Connections
  • B. Guard Station: Ethernet Extenders, Twisted-Pair to Operations Center
  • C. Building 2: Fiber to Operations Center
  • D. Parking Lot Security Cameras: Coax
  • E. Building with Wireless Connections


  • Industrial Media Converter Selection Guide

    Fiber Connector 10-/100-Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet with PoE
    MM SC LIC022A-R2 LGC320A-R2 LGC5301A
    ST LIC023A-R2
    SM SC LIC024A-R2 LGC321A-R2 LGC5302A
      ST LIC025A-R2
    SFP LC LGC340A LGC5300

Sort by: 
Results 46-54 of 131 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 
LBH100A-HD-SSC-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 24-VDC, SC, DIN Rail Mountable

LBH100A-HD-SSC-24

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$659.95

LBH100A-P-ST-48

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 48-VDC, ST

LBH100A-P-ST-48

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$494.95

LBH100A-P-ST-12

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 12-VDC, ST

LBH100A-P-ST-12

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$384.95

LBH110A-H-ST-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 10-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 24-VDC, ST

LBH110A-H-ST-24

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 10-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$254.95

LBH100AE-MT

Photo may show similar product


Standard Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 230-VAC with IEC, Multimode, MT-RJ

LBH100AE-MT

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in office areas.

more...
$244.95

LBH100A-PD-SC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC, SC, DIN Rail Mountable

LBH100A-PD-SC

Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC, SC, DIN Rail Mountable

more...
$442.95

LBH100A-P-SSC-24

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 24-VDC, SC

LBH100A-P-SSC-24

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$769.95

LBH100A-H-MT-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 24-VDC, MT-RJ

LBH100A-H-MT-24

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$344.95

LBH110A-H-ST-12

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 10-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 12-VDC, ST

LBH110A-H-ST-12

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 10-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$244.95

Results 46-54 of 131 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services