Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Networking > Extenders

Refine Results









Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Federal government offices:
Click here to find out more about our extensive selection of products designed to reduce costs, increase productivity, and improve security.

Click here to download the Federal IT Solutions brochure (24-page PDF).

.

State and local government offices:
Need to do more with less? Click here.

Check out our interactive State & Local IT Solutions e-catalog for the budget-friendly IT products you’re looking for.

.

For more information on our GSA programs, download our GSA terms and conditions.

GSA Schedule 70, Contract #GS-35F-0158J.
Open to all government agencies.
Cage Code 59951, DUNS# 082254871, Federal ID# 25-1272662.
Black Box accepts all government purchasing cards.

Sort by: 
Results 1-9 of 27 1 2 3 > 
LB300A-R3

Photo may show similar product


LinkGain Ethernet Extender over VDSL

LB300A-R3

Point-to-point and plug-and-play—the simple way to extend your LAN at up to 50 Mbps.

more...
$323.15

LBPS301A

Photo may show similar product


Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extender with PoE+, 1-Port

LBPS301A

Extend Ethernet over voice-grade UTP cable and provide power to a PoE device.

more...
$729.20

LB304A

Photo may show similar product


10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender over vDSL, 4-Port

LB304A

Provides an easy, inexpensive way to extend the reach of your Ethernet network and add ports, even in harsh conditions.

more...
$873.60

LB303A

Photo may show similar product


10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender over vDSL, 1-Port

LB303A

Provides an easy, inexpensive way to extend the reach of your Ethernet network, even in harsh conditions.

more...
$455.50

LBPS304A

Photo may show similar product


Hardened VDSL Ethernet Extender with PoE+, 4-Port

LBPS304A

Extend Ethernet over voice-grade UTP cable and add four Ethernet ports, including two PoE ports.

more...
$1,044.30

LB410A-KIT

Photo may show similar product


High-Speed Ethernet Extender Kit, 4-Port, Terminal Block

LB410A-KIT

Take four Ethernet ports past the 100-meter limit on a single UTP cable.

more...
$674.65

LBMC300-MMSC

Photo may show similar product


LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, SC

LBMC300-MMSC

Extend your network over multimode fiber.

more...
$233.30

LR0308A-KIT

Photo may show similar product


8-Port T1/E1 Ethernet Network Extender Kit

LR0308A-KIT

Multiplexes 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Ethernet across eight Fractional T1/E1 lines.

more...
$2,039.15

LBMC300-MMST

Photo may show similar product


LinkGain 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, ST

LBMC300-MMST

Extend your network over multimode fiber.

more...
$233.30

Results 1-9 of 27 1 2 3 > 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close



Networking and Datacom Design and Sourcing Guide. Get the Guide.

GSA buyer? Login to see GSA pricing.

You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services