Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

KVM > Extenders

Refine Results

    • Categories

    • Most Popular Groupings

    • List Price

      • Over $1000 [X]
    • GSA Products


VIDEO: Control server rooms from anywhere with KVM-over-IP solutions.






Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Federal government offices:
Click here to find out more about our extensive selection of products designed to reduce costs, increase productivity, and improve security.

Click here to download the Federal IT Solutions brochure (24-page PDF).

.

State and local government offices:
Need to do more with less? Click here.

Check out our interactive State & Local IT Solutions e-catalog for the budget-friendly IT products you’re looking for.

.

For more information on our GSA programs, download our GSA terms and conditions.

GSA Schedule 70, Contract #GS-35F-0158J.
Open to all government agencies.
Cage Code 59951, DUNS# 082254871, Federal ID# 25-1272662.
Black Box accepts all government purchasing cards.

Sort by: 
Results 1-9 of 22 1 2 3 > 
ACS253A-MM

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch DVI/VGA Fiber Extender, Multimode

ACS253A-MM

Use a PS/2 keyboard and mouse to access VGA and DVI-I equipment locally or remotely over a multimode fiber link using SC connectors.

more...
$6,029.65

ACS253A-SM

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch DVI/VGA Fiber Extender, Single-Mode

ACS253A-SM

Use a PS/2 keyboard and mouse to access VGA and DVI-I equipment locally or remotely over a 2-strand single-mode fiber link using SC® connectors.

more...
$6,564.95

ACS335A

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch Fiber Optic KVM Extender

ACS335A

Fiber signals are immune to lightning strikes, power surges, and EMI/RFI.

more...
$4,923.70

ACS335A-AS

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch Fiber Optic KVM Extender with Serial and Bidirectional Stereo Audio

ACS335A-AS

Extend KVM signals up to 1 kilometer (0.6 mi.) over multimode fiber with serial and bidirectional audio.

more...
$5,363.05

ACS2209A-R2-SM

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch™ Dual DVI Fiber Optic KVM Extender, PS/2, Single-Mode

ACS2209A-R2-SM

Connect up to two DVI-D monitors to your computer and at a remote KVM console.

more...
$5,716.55

ACS253A-U-SM-R2

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch DVI/VGA Fiber Extenders with USB

ACS253A-U-SM-R2

Extend KVM signals up to 6.2 miles over single-mode between your computer and remote USB console!

more...
$6,913.40

ACS251A-R2

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch Fiber KVM Extender II-SM, Single-Mode

ACS251A-R2

Access a PS/2 computer locally or remotely and transmit KVM and audio signals up to 6.2 miles over two-strand fiber optic cable.

more...
$7,448.70

ACS4001A-R2-SM

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch Single DVI Fiber Optic KVM Extender, USB, Single-Mode

ACS4001A-R2-SM

Get dual access to your computer and extend signals over single-mode fiber.

more...
$2,984.50

ACXCWDM4

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch Fiber CWDM Mux/Demux

ACXCWDM4

Save space and money by reducing data transmission to one pair of fiber strands.

more...
$2,792.60

Results 1-9 of 22 1 2 3 > 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close

Request a quote

KVM and Matrix Switching Guide Available Now!

KVM Selectors
Use these handy tools to find the perfect KVM extender or switch.

KVM Selectors

Choose a Selector:


KVM Switch Selector

You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services