Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Jacks, Panels, & Hardware > Fiber Enclosures & Accessories

Refine Results



September Promos: Buy More, Save More
Fiber Patch Cable in 12 different colors.





MTP MPO Connector Solution
.

MTP® MPO-style Cables, Cassettes, and Enclosures
Simplify high-density fiber cabling in the data center with plug-and-play pre-terminated solutions.
  • •  Double or triple your fiber density.
  • •  MTP® MPO-style connectors guarantee maximum performance.
  • •  Support 10-GbE applications now and future 40-/100-Gbps networks.
  • •  Eliminate termination errors, minimize installation time, and reduce waste.
  • •  Make easy high-density blade server, patch panel, and switch connections.


Begin with fiber cassettes.

MTP® MPO-Style Cassettes can hold up to 24 fibers. These cassettes fit the enclosures below.


Choose an enclosure or rack.

The Universal Fiber Patch Panel, 3U, holds 12 cassettes
and up to 288 fibers. Open design makes cable management easier.

The Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, 3U, holds up to 12 cassettes
and 288 fibers. The enclosure keeps fiber connections clean and protected.

The Rackmount Fiber Shelf, 1U, with pull-out tray, accommodates 72 fibers.

The High-Density Fiber Optic Enclosure, 1U, holds 108 fibers.
Use with this high-density 3 x 12 Fiber Cassette.

Streamline and simplify data center rack cabling.

Pre-terminated Harness Cables have 12-strand connectors.
Trunk Cables come with either 12 or 24 fiber strands.

Complete your fiber connections.

Sort by: 
Results 64-72 of 87 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > 
FOAT55S1-SC-20DB

Photo may show similar product


Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, Single-Mode, Male/Female, SC, APC, 20 dB

FOAT55S1-SC-20DB

Buffers overpowering fiber signals and eliminates errors.

more...
$34.95

FOAT55S1-FC-10DB

Photo may show similar product


Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, Single-Mode, Male/Female, FC, APC, 10 dB

FOAT55S1-FC-10DB

Buffers overpowering fiber signals and eliminates errors.

more...
$34.95

FOAT55S1-SC-5DB

Photo may show similar product


Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, Single-Mode, Male/Female, SC, APC, 5 dB

FOAT55S1-SC-5DB

Buffers overpowering fiber signals and eliminates errors.

more...
$34.95

FOAP10-HD

Photo may show similar product


Blank Adapter Panel for the High-Density Fiber Optic Enclosure (1U)

FOAP10-HD

For use with the High-Density Fiber Optic Enclosure (FOEN50HD-3H-1U).

more...
$9.95

JPM470

Photo may show similar product


High-Density Adapter Panel, (6) MTP®-style MPO Connectors, Black

JPM470

Make easy, snap-in 10-GbE OM3/OM4 fiber connections.

more...
$104.95

FOAT55S1-FC-20DB

Photo may show similar product


Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, Single-Mode, Male/Female, FC, APC, 20 dB

FOAT55S1-FC-20DB

Buffers overpowering fiber signals and eliminates errors.

more...
$34.95

FOAT50S1-FC-20DB

Photo may show similar product


Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, Single-Mode, Male/Female, FC, UPC, 20 dB

FOAT50S1-FC-20DB

Buffers overpowering fiber signals and eliminates errors.

more...
$31.95

FOAT55S1-LC-20DB

Photo may show similar product


Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, Single-Mode, Male/Female, LC, APC, 20 dB

FOAT55S1-LC-20DB

Buffers overpowering fiber signals and eliminates errors.

more...
$54.95

JPM406A-R6

Photo may show similar product


Rackmount Fiber Enclosure - 3U

JPM406A-R6

Holds both cassettes and panels.

This product replaces the JPM405A-R5.

more...
$379.95

Results 64-72 of 87 << < 6 7 8 9 10 > 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



IT Infrastructure and Cabling Design and Sourcing Guide Available Now!


Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services