Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 271-279 of 475 << < 31 32 33 34 35 > >> 
LIC052A-R2

Photo may show similar product


Industrial MultiPower Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Single-Strand Fiber, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX, 20 km, SC

LIC052A-R2

Convert copper to single-strand 100-Mbps fiber, autonegotiating for speed on the copper side.

more...
$432.95

LBH150A-H-SSCL

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC, Long-Distance, SC

LBH150A-H-SSCL

Tough, industrial-grade switches with a single fiber port and five copper ports.

more...
$1,008.95

LGC011A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$432.95

LGC124A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Autosensing, Duplex, Single-Mode, 1550-nm, 80 km, SC

LGC124A-R2

Works as data rate converter, performing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps speed autonegotiation on the twisted-pair port.

more...
$1,102.95

LEV2556DR

Photo may show similar product


DIN Rail Mounting Brackets for the Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch

LEV2556DR

Integrate the Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch into your DIN rail environment.

more...
$49.95

LBH212A-PD-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) Copper Port, 24-VDC, DIN Rail

LBH212A-PD-SFP

This industrial-grade switch withstands extreme environments and features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$559.95

LHC041A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps TX/FX Multimode, 850-nm, 300 m, SC

LHC041A-R2

This tiny media converter is perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop.

more...
$161.95

LE2443C

Photo may show similar product


8-Port Module for the Managed Fiber Switch, (4) 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45 plus (4) 100BASE-FX Multimode LC, 2 km

LE2443C

Add copper, copper and fiber, or fiber ports to a Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$1,519.95

LBH082A-HD

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100 RJ-45, 24-VDC, DIN-Rail Mount

LBH082A-HD

Extended temperature range for harsh environments.

more...
$229.95

Results 271-279 of 475 << < 31 32 33 34 35 > >> 

Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services