Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



September Promos: Surge Protection for Storm Season.





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 271-279 of 471 << < 31 32 33 34 35 > >> 
LE2428C

Photo may show similar product


8-Port Managed Fiber Switch Module, (8) 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45

LE2428C

Add copper ports to a Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$506.95

LBH184A-HD-SSC20

Photo may show similar product


$632.95

LBH2001A-H-SC-12

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 12-VDC

LBH2001A-H-SC-12

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber and 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber.

more...
$439.95

LGC322A-NPS

Photo may show similar product


$831.95

LGC121A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$629.95

LGC5200A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP

LGC5200A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

more...
$388.95

LPH240A-H-2ST

Photo may show similar product


Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (4) 10/100 RJ-45, (2) Multimode ST, AC Powered

LPH240A-H-2ST

Powers remote PoE devices in industrial environments.

more...
$813.95

LBH182A-HD-LC

Photo may show similar product


$354.95

LPH240A-H-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Single-Mode SC, AC Powered

LPH240A-H-SSC

Powers remote PoE devices in industrial environments.

more...
$1,019.95

Results 271-279 of 471 << < 31 32 33 34 35 > >> 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services