Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



September Promos: Surge Protection for Storm Season.





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 181-189 of 471 << < 21 22 23 24 25 > >> 
LBH240A-H-SSCL

Photo may show similar product


$1,116.95

LBH240A-SSCL

Photo may show similar product


$1,039.95

LBH100A-P-SLC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC, LC

LBH100A-P-SLC

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$949.95

LE2436C

Photo may show similar product


8-Port Managed Fiber Switch Module, (8) 100BASE-FX, Multimode MT-RJ, 2 km

LE2436C

Add copper, copper and fiber, or fiber ports to a Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$1,644.95

LBH120A-H-20K-SC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Mini Industrial Switch, (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper + (1) 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, SC, 20 km

LBH120A-H-20K-SC

Tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 20 kilometers over fiber.

more...
$359.95

LE2437C

Photo may show similar product


$3,795.95

LBH120A-H-20K-ST

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Mini Industrial Switch, (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper + (1) 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, ST, 20 km

LBH120A-H-20K-ST

Tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 20 kilometers

more...
$359.95

LEH808-1GLXSC10

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (10 km)

LEH808-1GLXSC10

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,445.95

LIC055A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$576.95

Results 181-189 of 471 << < 21 22 23 24 25 > >> 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services