Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results









Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Take charge of difficult networking environments.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials, and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:


Where to use hardened equipment.
  • •  Agriculture
  • •  Factory floors
  • •  Heavy industry
  • •  Manufacturing
  • •  Military bases
  • •  Mining
  • •  Municipal services
  • •  Oil and gas industries
  • •  Public spaces
  • •  Security and surveillance
  • •  Traffic and transportation control
  • •  Utility substations
  • •  Water treatment plants

Sort by: 
Results 316-324 of 440 << < 36 37 38 39 40 > >> 
LEH808-2MMST

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 100BASE-FX ST Multimode (2 km)

LEH808-2MMST

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,259.95

LB308A

Photo may show similar product


10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender Switch, 8-Port

LB308A

A managed hardened switch plus a VDSL extender for use in extreme environments.

more...
$1,534.95

LIC056A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$668.95

LBH081A-H

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100 RJ-45, 12-VDC, Panel-Mount

LBH081A-H

Extended temperature range for harsh environments.

more...
$231.95

LGC326A-R2

Photo may show similar product


Industrial MultiPower Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Single-Strand Fiber, 1310-nmTX/1550-nm RX, 40 km

LGC326A-R2

Gigabit speeds over single-strand single-mode fiber at distances of up to 40 kilometers.

more...
$844.95

LBH2001A-H-SC-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 24-VDC

LBH2001A-H-SC-24

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber and 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber.

more...
$474.95

LHC043A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$308.95

LES301A

Photo may show similar product


1-Port 10/100 Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9 M

LES301A

Access a serial RS-232 or RS-422/485 device over a 10- or 100-Mbps network.

more...
$119.95

LE2337C

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch Port Module, (4) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber LC, 2 km

LE2337C

For adding Fast Ethernet fiber ports to the switch's Slots B and D.

more...
$909.95

Results 316-324 of 440 << < 36 37 38 39 40 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services