Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results









Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Take charge of difficult networking environments.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials, and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:


Where to use hardened equipment.
  • •  Agriculture
  • •  Factory floors
  • •  Heavy industry
  • •  Manufacturing
  • •  Military bases
  • •  Mining
  • •  Municipal services
  • •  Oil and gas industries
  • •  Public spaces
  • •  Security and surveillance
  • •  Traffic and transportation control
  • •  Utility substations
  • •  Water treatment plants

Sort by: 
Results 316-324 of 443 << < 36 37 38 39 40 > >> 
LEV2538C

Photo may show similar product


8-Port Module for the Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch, (6) 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX RJ-45 + (2) 100BASE-FX Multimode MT-RJ, 2 km

LEV2538C

Add up to eight 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and fiber ports to the Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$1,018.05

LE2425A-24VDC

Photo may show similar product


Managed Fiber Switch Chassis, 24 VDC

LE2425A-24VDC

The flexible modular switch that stands up to tough environments.

more...
$1,562.45

LE2437C

Photo may show similar product


$4,294.50

LE2455C

Photo may show similar product


Serial Null-Modem Console Attachment Cable for Managed Fiber Switch and Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch, USB

LE2455C

Connect a modem to the console port of Managed or Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switches.

more...
$47.45

LBH082A-H

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100 RJ-45, 24-VDC, Panel-Mount

LBH082A-H

Extended temperature range for harsh environments.

more...
$232.25

LBH2001A-H-LX

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode LC, 110-VAC

LBH2001A-H-LX

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and single-mode fiber in industrial areas at distances up to 10 kilometers.

more...
$763.55

LBH210A-H-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) 10/100/1000 Copper Port, 100–240-VAC

LBH210A-H-SFP

This tough industrial-grade switch features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$577.70

LPH240A-P-2ST

Photo may show similar product


Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (4) 10/100 RJ-45, (2) Multimode ST, AC Powered

LPH240A-P-2ST

Powers remote PoE devices in extreme—even outdoor—environments.

more...
$1,037.25

LGC326A-R2

Photo may show similar product


Industrial MultiPower Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Single-Strand Fiber, 1310-nmTX/1550-nm RX, 40 km

LGC326A-R2

Gigabit speeds over single-strand single-mode fiber at distances of up to 40 kilometers.

more...
$956.45

Results 316-324 of 443 << < 36 37 38 39 40 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services