Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results









March Mania - Buy More, Save More. Up to 15%!
.

Take charge of difficult networking environments.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials, and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:


Where to use hardened equipment.
  • •  Agriculture
  • •  Factory floors
  • •  Heavy industry
  • •  Manufacturing
  • •  Military bases
  • •  Mining
  • •  Municipal services
  • •  Oil and gas industries
  • •  Public spaces
  • •  Security and surveillance
  • •  Traffic and transportation control
  • •  Utility substations
  • •  Water treatment plants

Sort by: 
Results 289-297 of 506 << < 31 32 33 34 35 > >> 
LBH184A-H-SSC40

Photo may show similar product


$725.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LBH150A-H-SSCL

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (5) 10/100 Copper + (1) Fiber Ports, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC, Long-Distance, SC

LBH150A-H-SSCL

Tough, industrial-grade switches with a single fiber port and five copper ports.

more...
$1,008.95

LBH182A-H-SSC20

Photo may show similar product


$707.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LE2454C

Photo may show similar product


Serial Null-Modem Console Attachment Cable for Managed Fiber Switch and Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch, DB9

LE2454C

Connect a modem to the console port of Managed or Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switches.

more...
$35.95

LBH181A-HD-LC

Photo may show similar product


$380.95

LE2326C

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch Port Module, (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper

LE2326C

For adding four 10/100 copper ports to the switch's Slots B and D.

more...
$239.95

LEH808-2GLXSC20

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (20 km)

LEH808-2GLXSC20

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$2,484.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LBH240A-P-SC-24

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (4) 10/100 Copper + (2) Fiber Ports, Multimode, 24-VDC, SC

LBH240A-P-SC-24

Tough dual fiber port switches for the wild frontiers of your network!

more...
$659.95

LEH8814

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 14-Port 10/100BASE-TX

LEH8814

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,059.95

Results 289-297 of 506 << < 31 32 33 34 35 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services