Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results









Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Take charge of difficult networking environments.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials, and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:


Where to use hardened equipment.
  • •  Agriculture
  • •  Factory floors
  • •  Heavy industry
  • •  Manufacturing
  • •  Military bases
  • •  Mining
  • •  Municipal services
  • •  Oil and gas industries
  • •  Public spaces
  • •  Security and surveillance
  • •  Traffic and transportation control
  • •  Utility substations
  • •  Water treatment plants

Sort by: 
Results 253-261 of 505 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LBH2001A-P-SC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 110-VAC

LBH2001A-P-SC

For Gigabit switching between UTP and multimode fiber in extreme temperatures at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber and 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber.

more...
$564.95

LHC014A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1300-nm Multimode, 2 km, SC

LHC014A-R2

This tiny media converter is perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop.

more...
$184.95

LBH120A-H-SC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Mini Industrial Switch, 5-Port, (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper + (1) 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, SC

LBH120A-H-SC

Tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 20 kilometers over fiber.

more...
$205.95

LIC025A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$367.95

LEH808-2GLXSC10

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (10 km)

LEH808-2GLXSC10

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$2,199.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LEH812-2GLXSC20

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 12-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (20 km)

LEH812-2GLXSC20

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$2,595.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LBH110A-H-SST

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 10-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode, 100–240-VAC, ST

LBH110A-H-SST

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 10-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$579.95

LBH100A-H-SSCL-48

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode Long-Distance, 48-VDC, SC

LBH100A-H-SSCL-48

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$998.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LGC011A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$432.95

Results 253-261 of 505 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services