Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



August Promos: Surge Protection for Storm Season






Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 253-261 of 472 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LBH2001AE-H-SC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 100–240-VAC

LBH2001AE-H-SC

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber or 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber.

more...
$454.95

LBH110A-PD-SST-24

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switches, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 10-Mbps Fiber

LBH110A-PD-SST-24

Switch and convert 10/100 copper to 10-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$639.95

LGC5202A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1310-nm Single-Mode, SC, 15 km

LGC5202A

Extend up to 15 km with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

more...
$456.95

LE2332C

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch Port Module, (2) 100-Mbps Multimode Fiber ST, 2 km

LE2332C

For adding Fast Ethernet fiber ports to the switch's Slots B and D.

more...
$483.95

LGC300A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, SFP-to-SFP Mode Converter

LGC300A-R2

Two SFP slots provide the flexibility to change fiber interfaces on the fly.

more...
$240.95

LPH240A-P-SC

Photo may show similar product


Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Multimode SC, AC Powered

LPH240A-P-SC

Powers remote PoE devices in extreme—even outdoor—environments.

more...
$813.95

LPH240A-H-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Single-Mode SC, AC Powered

LPH240A-H-SSC

Powers remote PoE devices in industrial environments.

more...
$1,019.95

LBH181A-HD-SSC40

Photo may show similar product


$710.95

LE2344C

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch Fiber Port Module, 100-Mbps, Single-Mode, (2) SC, 20 km

LE2344C

For adding Fast Ethernet fiber ports to the switch's Slot C.

more...
$654.95

Results 253-261 of 472 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services