Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results









March Mania - Buy More, Save More. Up to 15%!
.

Take charge of difficult networking environments.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials, and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:


Where to use hardened equipment.
  • •  Agriculture
  • •  Factory floors
  • •  Heavy industry
  • •  Manufacturing
  • •  Military bases
  • •  Mining
  • •  Municipal services
  • •  Oil and gas industries
  • •  Public spaces
  • •  Security and surveillance
  • •  Traffic and transportation control
  • •  Utility substations
  • •  Water treatment plants

Sort by: 
Results 253-261 of 506 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LEH812-1GLXSC10

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 12-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (10 km)

LEH812-1GLXSC10

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,574.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LEV2556DR

Photo may show similar product


DIN Rail Mounting Brackets for the Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch

LEV2556DR

Integrate the Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch into your DIN rail environment.

more...
$49.95

LE2435C

Photo may show similar product


Blank Cover for Unused Slots for Managed and Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switches

LE2435C

Use to close off empty slots in the Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$24.95

LBH2001A-H-LX

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode LC, 110-VAC

LBH2001A-H-LX

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and single-mode fiber in industrial areas at distances up to 10 kilometers.

more...
$674.95

LBH100A-P-MT

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC, MT-RJ

LBH100A-P-MT

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$429.95

LE2356C

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch Gigabit Port Module, (1) 1000-Mbps Copper, (1) 1000-Mbps Fiber SFP Open Transceiver

LE2356C

For adding Gigabit copper and SFP fiber transceiver ports to the switch's Slot D.

more...
$574.95

LMC3109A

Photo may show similar product


$917.95

Call to order 1-877-877-2269

LPH240A-H-SC-48

Photo may show similar product


Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Multimode SC, -48 VDC

LPH240A-H-SC-48

Powers remote PoE devices in industrial environments.

more...
$539.95

LBH082A-HD

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Industrial Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100 RJ-45, 24-VDC, DIN-Rail Mount

LBH082A-HD

Extended temperature range for harsh environments.

more...
$229.95

Results 253-261 of 506 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services