Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



September Promos: Buy More, Save More





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 235-243 of 471 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LBH184A-HD-SSC20

Photo may show similar product


$632.95

LGC014A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Single-Strand, Single-Mode 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX, 10 km, SC

LGC014A-R2

Convert 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps single-strand Gigabit fiber with this compact converter.

more...
$462.95

LGC5200A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP

LGC5200A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

more...
$388.95

LPH240A-H-SSC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Single-Mode SC, AC Powered

LPH240A-H-SSC

Powers remote PoE devices in industrial environments.

more...
$1,019.95

LE2446C

Photo may show similar product


$822.95

LEH808-2GSXSC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-SX Gigabit SC Multimode (550 m)

LEH808-2GSXSC

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,445.95

LGC122A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Autosensing, Duplex, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 40 km, SC

LGC122A-R2

Works as data rate converter, performing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps speed autonegotiation on the twisted-pair port.

more...
$675.95

LBH100AE-P-MT

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, MT-RJ

LBH100AE-P-MT

Switch and convert 10-/100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$429.95

LEH812-2GLXSC10

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 12-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (10 km)

LEH812-2GLXSC10

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$2,299.95

Results 235-243 of 471 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services