Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



December Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 235-243 of 504 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LBH182A-H-SLC20

Photo may show similar product


$649.95

LGC015A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Single-Strand, Single-Mode 1550-nm TX/1310-nm RX, 10 km, SC

LGC015A-R2

Convert 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps single-strand Gigabit fiber with these compact converters.

more...
$782.95

LGC135A

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to SFP

LGC135A

This tiny Gigabit converter automatically senses speed on the copper side.

more...
$398.95

LE2457RM

Photo may show similar product


$59.95

LEH808-2GLXSC20

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (20 km)

LEH808-2GLXSC20

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$2,484.95

LGC300A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, SFP-to-SFP Mode Converter

LGC300A-R2

Two SFP slots provide the flexibility to change fiber interfaces on the fly.

more...
$240.95

LGC122A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Autosensing, Duplex, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, 40 km, SC

LGC122A-R2

Works as data rate converter, performing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps speed autonegotiation on the twisted-pair port.

more...
$675.95

LBH210A-P-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) Copper Port, 100–240-VAC

LBH210A-P-SFP

This industrial-grade switch withstands extreme environments and features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$619.95

LBH214A-P-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) Copper Port, 48-VDC

LBH214A-P-SFP

This industrial-grade switch withstands extreme environments and features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$819.95

Results 235-243 of 504 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






You have added this item to your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services