Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



September Promos: Surge Protection for Storm Season.





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 235-243 of 471 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LE2455C

Photo may show similar product


Serial Null-Modem Console Attachment Cable for Managed Fiber Switch and Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switch, USB

LE2455C

Connect a modem to the console port of Managed or Vertical-Mount Managed Fiber Switches.

more...
$41.95

LEH812-1GLXSC20

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 12-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (20 km)

LEH812-1GLXSC20

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,769.95

LEH808-2GLXSC20

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 1000BASE-LX Gigabit SC Single-Mode (20 km)

LEH808-2GLXSC20

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$2,484.95

LGC127A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Autosensing, Duplex, Single-Mode, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX, 40 km, SC

LGC127A-R2

Works as data rate converter, performing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps speed autonegotiation on the twisted-pair port.

more...
$703.95

LE2325A-48VDC

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch with (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper Ports, -48-VDC Power Input

LE2325A-48VDC

A heavy-duty switch with -48-VDC input ready to customize with fiber and copper ports.

more...
$1,089.95

LEH813-1SMSC20

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 13-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-Port 100BASE-FX SC Single-Mode (20 km)

LEH813-1SMSC20

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environments.

more...
$1,359.95

LMC5156A

Photo may show similar product


PSE Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX, 80 km, 1550-nm Single-Mode, SC

LMC5156A

Convert 100BASE-TX media to duplex fiber plus power PoE access points and cameras.

more...
$885.95

LHC301A-R2

Photo may show similar product


MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to SFP

LHC301A-R2

This tiny media converter is perfect for converting fiber in tight spaces.

more...
$184.95

LBH212A-H-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) 10/100/1000 Copper Port, 24-VDC

LBH212A-H-SFP

This tough industrial-grade switch features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$529.95

Results 235-243 of 471 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services