Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results



November Promos: Savings, Giveaways, and Clearance Items





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 235-243 of 504 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LGC012A-R2

Photo may show similar product


$442.95

LE2430C

Photo may show similar product


6-Port Managed Fiber Switch Module, (4) RJ-45 plus (2) 100BASE-FX, 2-km, SC, Multimode

LE2430C

Add fiber or fiber and copper ports to a Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$884.95

LBH2001A-H-LX-48

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Single-Mode LC, 48-VDC

LBH2001A-H-LX-48

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and single-mode fiber in industrial areas at distances of up to 10 kilometers.

more...
$769.96

LEH800-PANEL

Photo may show similar product


LEH8XX Series Panel-Mount Kit

LEH800-PANEL

Mount hardened managed Ethernet switches on a panel.

more...
$25.95

LGC322A-NPS

Photo may show similar product


$831.95

LBH120A-H-ST

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Mini Industrial Switch, 5-Port (4-to-1); (4) 10-/100-Mbps Copper + (1) 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, ST

LBH120A-H-ST

Tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 20 kilometers over fiber.

more...
$205.95

LE2442C

Photo may show similar product


8-Port Module for the Managed Fiber Switch, (4) 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45 plus (4) 100BASE-FX Multimode MT-RJ, 2 km

LE2442C

Add copper, copper and fiber, or fiber ports to a Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$1,264.95

LGC5200-WALL

Photo may show similar product


Wallmount Bracket for Media Converters

LGC5200-WALL

Mount media converters on a wall or other flat surface.

more...
$14.95

LPH240A-P-2ST-48

Photo may show similar product


Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (4) 10/100 RJ-45, (2) Multimode ST, -48 VDC

LPH240A-P-2ST-48

Powers remote PoE devices in extreme—even outdoor—environments.

more...
$759.95

Results 235-243 of 504 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services