Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results









Customer Support and FREE 24/7 Tech Support
.

Take charge of difficult networking environments.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials, and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:


Where to use hardened equipment.
  • •  Agriculture
  • •  Factory floors
  • •  Heavy industry
  • •  Manufacturing
  • •  Military bases
  • •  Mining
  • •  Municipal services
  • •  Oil and gas industries
  • •  Public spaces
  • •  Security and surveillance
  • •  Traffic and transportation control
  • •  Utility substations
  • •  Water treatment plants

Sort by: 
Results 226-234 of 443 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 
LE2344C

Photo may show similar product


Managed Field Switch Fiber Port Module, 100-Mbps, Single-Mode, (2) SC, 20 km

LE2344C

For adding Fast Ethernet fiber ports to the switch's Slot C.

more...
$741.30

LGC5200A

Photo may show similar product


Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP

LGC5200A

Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE devices.

more...
$440.35

LBH181A-H-LC

Photo may show similar product


$475.70

LEH808-2MMSC

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, 8-Port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-Port 100BASE-FX SC Multimode (2 km)

LEH808-2MMSC

This tough, multiport switch is a cost-effective solution for moving data quickly in harsh environment.

more...
$1,426.10

LE2444C

Photo may show similar product


8-Port Module for the Managed Fiber Switch, (4) 10-/100-Mbps RJ-45 plus (4) 100BASE-FX Single-Mode LC, 15 km

LE2444C

Add copper, copper and fiber, or fiber ports to a Managed Fiber Switch.

more...
$2,555.25

LEV2546C

Photo may show similar product


$826.15

LB308A

Photo may show similar product


10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Hardened Ethernet Extender Switch, 8-Port

LB308A

A managed hardened switch plus a VDSL extender for use in extreme environments.

more...
$1,737.15

LBH2001A-H-SC-48

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-/1000-Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber, Multimode SC, 48-VDC

LBH2001A-H-SC-48

Switch at Gigabit speeds between copper and multimode fiber in industrial areas at distances of up to 550 meters on 50-µ fiber and 220 meters on 62.5-µ fiber.

more...
$713.05

LBNC300A

Photo may show similar product


LinkGain Ethernet Extender over Coax

LBNC300A

Economically extend Ethernet over coax wiring.

more...
$315.10

Results 226-234 of 443 << < 26 27 28 29 30 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 1-800-316-7107
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     
Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-800-316-7107 Black Box Network Services