Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Networking

Refine Results





Hardened Networking Solutions. Take charge of difficult networking environments. Call 888-245-6215 for more information.
.

The challenge
of hardened networking.

The challenge is to have electronic devices function reliably in spite of extreme temperatures, humidity, dirt, corrosive materials and EMI. Black Box offers a wide range of hardened equipment designed to be operated in adverse conditions, including:

.

Where to use
hardened equipment.

• Heavy industry
• Manufacturing
• Oil and gas industries
• Self-storage
• Utility substations
• Agriculture
• Military bases
• Research facilities
• Water treatment plants
• Distribution centers
• Municipal services
• Mining
• Peripheral security
• Transportation sensors

.

Resources

White Papers


Case Study


Brochure


Black Box Explains

Sort by: 
Results 181-189 of 475 << < 21 22 23 24 25 > >> 
LBH240A-H-SSC-12

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (4) 10/100 Copper + (2) Fiber Ports, Single-Mode, 12-VDC, SC

LBH240A-H-SSC-12

These tough, industrial-strength switches feature dual fiber ports.

more...
$824.95

LBH150A-SSCL

Photo may show similar product


$947.95

LBH240A-H-SSCL

Photo may show similar product


$1,116.95

LBH100A-HD-MT-24

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 24-VDC, MT-RJ, DIN Rail Mountable

LBH100A-HD-MT-24

Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments.

more...
$364.95

LBH110AE-P-ST

Photo may show similar product


Extreme Media Converter Switch, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 10-Mbps Fiber, Multimode, 100–240-VAC with IEC, ST

LBH110AE-P-ST

Switch and convert 10/100 copper to 10-Mbps fiber optic segments in harsh outdoor environments.

more...
$284.95

LBH212A-H-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) 10/100/1000 Copper Port, 24-VDC

LBH212A-H-SFP

This tough industrial-grade switch features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$529.95

PS003

Photo may show similar product


External 100–240-VAC Power Adapter, 12-VDC Stripped Ends Output, No Cord

PS003

Power supply for Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converters and Switches.

more...
$71.95

LBH212A-HD-SFP

Photo may show similar product


Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch, (2) SFP + (1) 10/100/1000 Copper Port, 24-VDC, DIN Rail

LBH212A-HD-SFP

This tough industrial-grade switch features dual SFP ports plus a 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper port.

more...
$629.95

PS003A

Photo may show similar product


External 100–240-VAC Power Adapter, 12-VDC Stripped Ends Output, U.S. Cord

PS003A

Power supply for Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converters and Switches.

more...
$71.95

Results 181-189 of 475 << < 21 22 23 24 25 > >> 

Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services