Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Industrial > Extenders

Refine Results



October Promos: Buy More, Save More





Welcome to your GSA Networking Superstore!
.

Federal government offices:
Click here to find out more about our extensive selection of products designed to reduce costs, increase productivity, and improve security.

Click here to download the Federal IT Solutions brochure (24-page PDF).

.

State and local government offices:
Need to do more with less? Click here.

Check out our interactive State & Local IT Solutions e-catalog for the budget-friendly IT products you’re looking for.

.

For more information on our GSA programs, download our GSA terms and conditions.

GSA Schedule 70, Contract #GS-35F-0158J.
Open to all government agencies.
Cage Code 59951, DUNS# 082254871, Federal ID# 25-1272662.
Black Box accepts all government purchasing cards.

Sort by: 
Results 10-18 of 39 < 1 2 3 4 5 > 
MD650A-85

Photo may show similar product


Universal Fiber Optic Line Driver Transceiver, 850-nm Multimode

MD650A-85

RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485—these compact fiber optic transceivers handle all three.

more...
$644.95

AC160A-R3

Photo may show similar product


VGA 10-Channel Video Splitter, 115/230-VAC

AC160A-R3

Take the message from your PC's screen to multiple monitors.

more...
$849.95

ME838A-R3

Photo may show similar product


RS-232/RS-485 High-Speed Opto-Isolated Line Driver (LD485A-HS Opto-Isolated), Standalone

ME838A-R3

The perfect industrial line driver—speed, surge protection, and optical isolation, too.

more...
$276.95

ME837A-R3

Photo may show similar product


RS-232/RS-485 High-Speed Line Driver (LD485A-HS), Standalone

ME837A-R3

The perfect industrial line driver—speed, surge protection, and optical isolation, too.

more...
$249.95

MD650A-13

Photo may show similar product


Universal Fiber Optic Line Driver Transceiver, 1310-nm Single-Mode

MD650A-13

RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485—these compact fiber optic transceivers handle all three.

more...
$1,529.95

ME802A-R3

Photo may show similar product


High-Speed Short-Haul Modem–B Async (SHM–B Async), 4-Wire, Metal Enclosure

ME802A-R3

Economy, simplicity, functionality. The cost-effective alternative to Ethernet.

more...
$184.95

ME840A-S

Photo may show similar product


Short-Haul Modem–FSK (SHM–FSK), Slave

ME840A-S

Extend communications over a single pair—even in the noisiest environments!

more...
$813.95

ME802C

Photo may show similar product


High-Speed Short-Haul Modem–B Async (SHM–B Async), Rackmount Card

ME802C

Economy, simplicity, functionality. The cost-effective alternative to Ethernet.

more...
$179.95

ACS253A-MM

Photo may show similar product


ServSwitch DVI/VGA Fiber Extender, Multimode

ACS253A-MM

Use a PS/2 keyboard and mouse to access VGA and DVI-I equipment locally or remotely over a multimode fiber link using SC connectors.

more...
$3,921.95

Results 10-18 of 39 < 1 2 3 4 5 > 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close





GSA buyer? Login to see GSA pricing.
Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services