Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Datacom

Refine Results




Designing an RS-422/RS-485 system? Here





Sort by: 
Results 28-36 of 45 < 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 
ME663A-SSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 60 km, SC

ME663A-SSC

Extend RS-232 communications as far as 60 kilometers!

more...
$879.95

CC1600-11L

Photo may show similar product


CC1600 Series Rackmount 16-Card Modem Rack

CC1600-11L

Scalable rack holds up to 16 hot-swappable modem cards.

more...
$529.95

LMC155A-ST

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter, ATM OC-3, 1300-nm Multimode to 1300-nm Single-Mode, 5 km to 28 km, ST to ST

LMC155A-ST

Add distance to your ATM network by converting multimode to single-mode fiber.

more...
$734.95

SM500A

Photo may show similar product


Automatic Switching System Chassis

SM500A

Specify a system for full local and remote switching control for up to 2048 ports!

more...
$519.95

SM962A

Photo may show similar product


Pro Switching Controller Card, SNMP/RS-232/Manual Switching

SM962A

A card for switching the system via SNMP, an RS-232 link, or manually.

more...
$619.95

SM977A-SC

Photo may show similar product


Pro Switching System Plus A/B Switch Card, Fiber Optic, SC, Latching

SM977A-SC

Provides A/B switching between SC terminated fiber optic circuits.

more...
$795.95

IC404A

Photo may show similar product


USB Ultimate Extender over Multimode Fiber, 4-Port

IC404A

Extends USB 2.0 up to 500 meters over multimode fiber.

more...
$945.95

SW1046A

Photo may show similar product


Remotely Controlled Layer 1 A/B Switch, DB9, Ethernet, RS-232

SW1046A

Switch between two serial segments with this Layer 1 switch.

more...
$515.95

ICD116A

Photo may show similar product


Industrial Opto-Isolated Serial to Fiber Single-Mode SC Converter

ICD116A

Convert RS-232/422/485 data for long extensions over fiber in heavy industrial areas.

more...
$509.95

Results 28-36 of 45 < 1 2 3 4 5 > >> 



Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close



Class 1 Div. 2 Switches. Network safely in Class 1, Div. 2 environments: Hardened Ethernet Switches, Industrial USB Hubs. Learn More.


You have added this item to your cart.

Important message about your cart:

You requested more of "" than the currently available. The quantity has been changed to them maximum quantity available. View your cart.

Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services