Loading
  • Black Box Products
Prices listed do not include shipping and/or tax charges. Please call for quote.

Datacom > Extenders and Line Drivers

Refine Results



August Promos: Surge Protection for Storm Season
FREE WHITE PAPER: Break through the USB 5-meter barrier.






 

Need to find the right USB extender? Use our chart to help pick the right one for your needs.

   
  IC101A IC282A IC280A IC402A IC400A IC404A IC406A IC408A IC502A
USB 1.1 * * * * * * * *  
USB 2.0   * * * * * * *  
USB 3.0                 *
Speeds
Low, High
1.5, 12 Mbps 1.5, 12 Mbps Up to 480 Up to 480 Up to 480 Up to 480 Up to 480 Up to 480 Up to 5 Gbps
Remote Hub Ports 1 2 1 2 4 4 4 4 2
Distance Supported 85m 85m 100m 100m 100m 500m 10km 100m 100m over OM3 Multi Mode
Media Used CATx CATx CATx CATx CATx Fiber Optic Multi Mode Fiber Optic Multi Mode LAN or Direct Connect Fiber Optic Multi Mode LC

Sort by: 
Results 91-99 of 116 << < 11 12 13 > 
MD940A-M

Photo may show similar product


ST to DB25 Male Fiber Driver

MD940A-M

Send RS-232 data across interference-free optical links with these high-performance drivers.

more...
$214.95

ME663A-SSC

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 60 km, SC

ME663A-SSC

Extend RS-232 communications as far as 60 kilometers!

more...
$879.95

LMC155A-ST

Photo may show similar product


FlexPoint Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter, ATM OC-3, 1300-nm Multimode to 1300-nm Single-Mode, 5 km to 28 km, ST to ST

LMC155A-ST

Add distance to your ATM network by converting multimode to single-mode fiber.

more...
$734.95

IC401A

Photo may show similar product


USB Ultimate Extender over UTP, 1-Port

IC401A

Easily extend a wide range of USB devices beyond the desktop using CAT5.

more...
$354.95

IC402A

Photo may show similar product


USB Ultimate Extender over UTP, 2-Port, with Remote Power

IC402A

Extends USB 2.0 up to 100 meters over UTP cable, while providing power to the remote hub.

more...
$399.95

IC406A

Photo may show similar product


USB Ultimate Extender over Single-Mode Fiber, 4-Port

IC406A

Extends USB 2.0 up to 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber.

more...
$1,049.95

Results 91-99 of 116 << < 11 12 13 > 


Your shopping cart is empty

Got Questions?

Call 877-877-2269
...or have us call you.

An expert will call you in
30 seconds. It's live and it's free.









(U.S. and Canada Only)

     

Close






Print
Black Box 1-877-877-2269 Black Box Network Services